Sessional Papers/Parliamentary Papers

UWInfo | Genealogy | Local History | Young Immigrants | 19th Century Immigration | Sessional Papers

Return of the Number of Tavern Licenses issued in each County, City, Town, or Incorporated Village

In the Ontario Sessional Papers of 32 Victoria 1868-69 (31) there is a report on the "Return of the Number of Tavern Licenses issued in each County, City, Town, or Incorporated Village, in detail. Also, the name of the party to whom issued, and the name of the Issuer for each County, with the amount received from such Licenses to date." The report is dated January 6, 1869. Below you will find the name of the license holder and the cost of the license but not the running total, as given in the Sessional Papers (listed in same order in the index at top but presented in alphabetical order by county). Data will be added for each county, in random order, as time permits. Names are given as they appeared in the Sessional Papers.

Algoma | Brant | Bruce | City of Ottawa and County of Carleton | Elgin | Essex | City of Kingston and Frontenac | Grey | Haldimand | Halton | Hastings | Huron | Kent | North Lanark | Lanark South | Lambton | Leeds and Grenville | Lennox and Addington | Lincoln | Middlesex | City of London | Norfolk | Ontario | Oxford | Peel | Perth | Peterroro (sic) | Pescott | Prince Edward | Renfrew | Simcoe | Stormont and Glengarry | Victoria | Waterloo | Welland | Wellington | Wentworth | City of Hamilton | City of Toronto and Part of County of York | Dundas | East Durham | Durham West | Northumberland East | Northumberland West | Russell | North York | Muskoka | Nipissing

ALGOMA - David Pim, Issuer
Sault Ste. Marie
Chas. J. Bampton $13.75
John Morrison $13.75
Bruce and Wellington
E.A. Trelease $13.75
Robert Jackson $13.75
Killarney
John Egan $13.75

BRANT - John Cameron, Issuer
Town of Brantford
Job Bingham $10.00
Fred. Walsh $10.00
Geo. King $10.00
Marshall Robson $10.00
Benjamin Hunn $10.00
George Ternandt $10.00
Robert Shackle $10.00
Edmund Brockington $10.00
Henry Hack $10.00
Edward Campbell $10.00
Charles Farrell $10.00
Henry Wood $10.00
John Beer $10.00
George Fleming $10.00
C.W. Sears $10.00
John Hunnburch $10.00
J.P. Encell $10.00
George Newton $10.00
Samuel Proper $10.00
John Hazell $10.00
John Brown $10.00
W. Plummer $10.00
A.G. Hatch $10.00
Thomas Kenny $10.00
William Dell $10.00
Hugh Batson $10.00
George Lanterbach $10.00
Joseph James $10.00
William Dealtry $10.00
Town of Paris
Walter Capron $10.00
James Batty $10.00
George Griffith $10.00
Thomas Mayberry $10.00
Robert Storr $10.00
O.D. Bradford $10.00
Sarah Green $10.00
Thos. A. Richards $10.00
R. Sinclair $10.00
Richard Chambers $10.00
Thomas S. Gray $10.00
Nancey Flewelling $10.00
Township of Brantford
Jane Shipman $5.00
Isaac Stenebaugh $5.00
William Brown $5.00
John Sagar $5.00
Daniel Hogle $5.00
John Orr $5.00
Colin Milloy $5.00
Francis Cairns $5.00
Alex. T. Briggs $5.00
William Little $5.00
Charles Hobson $5.00
W.S. Pickhaver $5.00
Fred. Browett $5.00
J.R. Farlow $5.00
Christopher Herriman $5.00
William Little $5.00
Township of Burford
Francis Corrigan $5.00
Geo. F. Mitchell $5.00
P.J. Pilkey $5.00
P. Patruff $5.00
Electa Vandulip $5.00
John W. Grose $5.00
Joseph Gillespie $5.00
Jonathan Swears $5.00
Benjamin Swears $5.00
Burnet Conklin $5.00
Andrew Lucas $5.00
Ezra Siple $5.00
Township of South Dumfries
Jacob Bowman $5.00
John Coleman $5.00
Donald McKinnon $5.00
James O'Hara $5.00
Daniel Vrooman $5.00
David Thomas $5.00
James Culham $5.00
David Perkins $5.00
Township of Onondago
Mary Ann Riddle $5.00
William Wilson $5.00
Joseph Ford $5.00
J. Patterson $5.00
James Sheppard $5.00
David Smith $5.00
George Ireland $5.00
Township of Oakland
Roman Segnier $5.00
William Smith $5.00
Jordan Beebe $5.00

BRUCE - Wm. Gunn, Issuer

Township of Amabel
A. Dempster 5.00
D. Dinsmore 5.00
Township Of Arran
J.W. Nelson 5.00
J. Stark 5.00
S. Allen 5.00
J. Graham 5.00
W. Riddell 5.00
A. Feathers 5.00
W.R. Hedge 5.00
R. Montgomery 5.00
Township of Brant
J. Waterson 5.00
W. McVicar 5.00
J. Morrison 5.00
H. Bell 5.00
J. Griffith 5.00
W. Deacon 5.00
J. Hill 5.00
Township of Bruce
D. Cameron 5.00
Mrs. Turner 5.00
Township of Carrick
M. Schich 5.00
J. Naner 5.00
G. Graser 5.00
G. Reddon 5.00
G. Rife 5.00
J. Schulters 5.00
J. Mosack 5.00
J. Ries 5.00
C. Schiel 5.00
J. Kartes 5.00
Township of Culross
W. Clarke 5.00
D.R. Wilson 5.00
A. Hank 5.00
L. Marter 5.00
L. Benninger 5.00
Township of Elderslie
J. Johnson 5.00
F. McCalder 5.00
R. Mitchell 5.00
D. Allen 5.00
W. Sergison 5.00
W. Robertson 5.00
J. McGaw 5.00
J. Walsford 5.00
Township of Greenock
R. Montgomery 5.00
S. Hawthorn 5.00
W.C. McCormack 5.00
P. Quinlan 5.00
W. Griffith 5.00
Township of Huron
Mrs. McPherson 5.00
Mrs. Halleck 5.00
Township of Kincardine
G. Becton 5.00
A.K. Boyd 5.00
J. McKinney 5.00
Township of Kinloss
W. Shelton 5.00
Mrs. J. McKenzie 5.00
Mrs. Wadsworth 5.00
Geo. Hobson 5.00
Township of Saugeen
J.R. Dihurler 5.00
R.M. James 5.00
D. McTavish 5.00
J. Smith 5.00
W. Allan 5.00
J. Frazer 5.00
Village of Kincardine
D. McLaren 5.00
R. Cooke 5.00
J. & J. Cass 5.00
R. Elliot 5.00
N. McLean 5.00
G. Smith 5.00
W. & J. Leadbetter 5.00
Village of Southampton
J. Koiley 5.00
M.A. Hilbert 5.00
J. Gilbert 5.00

CITY OF OTTAWA AND COUNTY OF CARLETON - W.F. Powell, Issuer

City of Ottawa
E. Twohey 12.00
G. Armstrong 12.00
J. Goulden 12.00
D. Egan 12.00
F. Hallandale 12.00
W. Champress 12.00
W. Walsh 12.00
W. McCaffrey 12.00
Mrs. M. Barret 12.00
A. Taylor 12.00
A. Renaud 12.00
J.B. Parent 12.00
Bucke & Sanger 12.00
J. Cahill 12.00
J. McAmmond 12.00
M. Starr 12.00
J. Montgomery 12.00
C. McLaren 12.00
P. O'Meara 12.00
A. Rothier 12.00
J. Slocombe 12.00
P. Leblanc 12.00
T. Pichette 12.00
P. Herbert 12.00
M. McKenna 12.00
J. Champagne 12.00
J. Grahame 12.00
J. Salmon 12.00
A. Champagne 12.00
O. LeBarge 12.00
F. Kilby 12.00
G. Clark 12.00
J.A. Gouin 12.00
A. Ray 12.00
A. Chevener 12.00
B. Beaucaire 12.00
F.X. Landreau 12.00
L. Chevereer 12.00
L. Green 12.00
S. Goldthrite 12.00
F.X. Lapierre 12.00
J. Whitby 12.00
J. McIntyre 12.00
W.A. Cameron 12.00
M. Cavanaugh 12.00
N. Bertrand 12.00
R. Nagle 12.00
O. Pinard 12.00
Amelia Graham 12.00
R. Elliott 12.00
H. Jacques 12.00
R. Gilpin 12.00
H. Labelle 12.00
Miss Gorde 12.00
V. Laporte 12.00
L. Peltier 12.00
L. St. Louis 12.00
W. Graham 12.00
F. Cardinal 12.00
L. Le Blanc 12.00
R. Graham 12.00
L. Stansfield 12.00
T. Brown 12.00
P. Gorman 12.00
W.B. Carleton 12.00
Jane Grant 12.00
B. Galarneau 12.00
Mrs. J. McGee 12.00
Mrs. S. Martineau 12.00
W. O'Connor 12.00
E. Lapierre 12.00
J. Dyke 12.00
P. Cassidy 12.00
A. Riopelle 12.00
T. Matthews 12.00
Township of Nepean
J. McGau 5.00
W.B. Hones 5.00
M. Hyde 5.00
T. Padget 5.00
J.B. Beauchamp 5.00
D. Kealey 5.00
M. Stackpile 5.00
Mrs. W. Bell 5.00
Village of New Edinburgh
M. Aird 5.00
Township of Gloucester
J. Cunningham 5.00
E. Davis 5.00
D. Daze 5.00
T. Gleeson 5.00
M. Butler 5.00
J. Galipo 5.00
R. Ogilvie 5.00
Mrs. M. Norton 5.00
Township of North Gower
M. O'Grady 5.00
A. Davidson 5.00
W. Elliot 5.00
J. Johnston 5.00
Township of Goulborne
G. Bobier 5.00
J. Douras 5.00
S. Camp 5.00
Township of Osgoode
R. Stanley 5.00
Village of Wellington
Z.G. Auet 5.00
Township of Fitzroy
J. Forbes 5.00
R. Monforte 5.00
A. Hawley, jun 5.00
Village of Ashton
D. Fannon 5.00
Village of Medcalfe
W.W. Morgan 5.00
W. York 5.00
Township of Torbolton
H. Younghusband 5.00
Township of Huntley
T. Taylor 5.00
T. Smith 5.00
S. Woods 5.00
Township of March
T. Smith 5.00
B. Huckell 5.00

DUNDAS - J.P. Crysler, Issuer

Village of Morrisburg
S. Cutler 5.00
G. Ulman 5.00
A.P. Empey 5.00
W. Kingston 5.00
I. Weaver 5.00
Village of Winchester
J. Scott 5.00
T. Dixon 5.00
J. Ginley 5.00
Village of Iroquois
J.G. Brouse 5.00
R. Mulligan 5.00
R. Dillabough 5.00
Township of Williamsburgh
C. Ford 5.00
H.W. Ford 5.00
W. Corinn 5.00
G.S. Whittaker 5.00
Mrs. L. Baker 5.00
Township of Mountain
Mrs. M. Henderson 5.00
J. Lock 5.00
J. Cleland 5.00
J. Cleland 5.00
Township of Matilda
P. Walsh 5.00
J. Fisher 5.00
G. Donaldson 5.00
E. Dixon 5.00
T. Brinshow 5.00

EAST DURHAM - Geo. C. Ward, Issuer

Town of Port Hope
John Lee 10.00
Jacob S. German 10.00
Elias Crawley 10.00
John W. Wilson 10.00
Laurence E. Haw 10.00
Mrs. C. Pringle 10.00
Richard Foster 10.00
John Reynolds 10.00
Nicholas Winters 10.00
Edward Theobald 10.00
John Pack 10.00
James Cochrane 10.00
Charles Lambert 10.00
Martin Griffin 10.00
William Martin 10.00
David Marshall 10.00
John Heatherington 10.00
William Mackie 10.00
Thomas McCreery 10.00
Township of Hope
Samuel Davidson 5.00
William Culver 5.00
Mrs. Mary Adams 5.00
John Stevenson 5.00
Thomas Martin 5.00
Township of Cavan
James Burton 5.00
Elizabeth Crocker 5.00
James Sloan 5.00
James Eakins 5.00
William Gordon 5.00
Thomas Watt 5.00
William Hutchinson 5.00
Thomes Crummer 5.00
Samuel McCormick 5.00
Township of Manvers
Edward Bannan 5.00
Gregg Benson 5.00
John Campbell 5.00
John Roper 5.00
Francis Porter 5.00
Ellen Jane Ward 5.00
John Guy 5.00
James McGill 5.00
John Flask 5.00

DURHAM WEST - Robert Armour, Issuer

Township of Cartwright
J. Tooley 5.00
T.A. Mason 5.00
J. Keyes 5.00
Township of Darlington
W. Stephens 5.00
H.J. Philips 5.00
W. Virtue 5.00
Azarias Beer 5.00
J.H. Morley 5.00
J.S. Nichols 5.00
J. Bell 5.00
J. Harper 5.00
Township of Clarke
M. Robinson 5.00
I.A. Law 5.00
T. Henderson 5.00
D. March 5.00
S. Ramsay 5.00
J. Carscadden 5.00
J. Watson 5.00
J. Kerr 5.00
J. Thompson 5.00
W. Kerr 5.00
James Kerr 5.00
Village of Newcastle
J. Downing 5.00
F.J. Martin 5.00
L. Stowyer 5.00
R. Grose 5.00
Town of Bowmanville
D. Jeffrey 10.00
J. Hockridge 10.00
J. Maynard 10.00
F. Henderson 10.00
T. Brodie 10.00
J. Hobbs 10.00
T. Shaw 10.00

ELGIN - James Stanton, Issuer

Town of St. Thomas
William Bromell 10.00
David Thompson 10.00
Willoughby Clarke 10.00
Alexander Henderson 10.00
William Hutchinson 10.00
John Cole 10.00
Wm. C. Smith 10.00
Township of Aldborough
John Livingstone 5.00
Township of Dunwich
Colin G. Henry 5.00
Wm. Harding 5.00
Edward Milligan 5.00
Thomas Luton 5.00
Wm. Frome 5.00
Geo. Bennett 5.00
Township of Southwold
Geo. Penwarden 5.00
John Boughnor 5.00
Robert Martin 5.00
Wm. Partridge 5.00
Minor Barnes 5.00
John Mills 5.00
Village of Vienna
James Lambert 5.00
Adam Mathieson 5.00
Township of Yarmouth
Gaynor Berry 5.00
Robert Montgomery 5.00
Lucius McMaster 5.00
Jacob Smith 5.00
John Partridge 5.00
George A. Parlee 5.00
James Tod 5.00
James Durdle 5.00
James Payne 5.00
John McDowell 5.00
Jacob Wilcox 5.00
Geo. Lloyd 5.00
John Sweeney 5.00
John Platten 5.00
Benjamin Knight 5.00
Township of Malahide
Wm. Osterhout 5.00
Chas. A. Smith 5.00
Wm. A. Glover 5.00
Township of South Dorchester
Samuel Herrick 5.00
Donald McKellar 5.00
Peter Putman 5.00
Township of Bayham
Massena Hubbard 5.00
James Price 5.00
Moses Price 5.00
Robert W. Smuck 5.00
Sylvester Cook 5.00
Robert Spooner 5.00
Joseph Scram 5.00
Jacob A. Griffin 5.00
Henry Wood 5.00
Patrick McNulty 5.00
Isaac J. Burgar 5.00
Wm. Young 5.00
Lewis Pierce 5.00
Lewis Crandell 5.00

ESSEX - S.S. Macdonell, Issuer

Town of Amherstburgh
Alex Wilcox 10.00
Annie Maclean 10.00
Wm Horseman 10.00
Farrall Conroy 10.00
Autoine Bernard 10.00
Basil H. Bauff 10.00
Susan Bruce 10.00
Wm. Bungay 10.00
Ellis Brown 10.00
Town of Sandwich
James A. Stewart 10.00
Thomas Teable 10.00
John B. Langton 10.00
Jacob Stuttz 10.00
James B. Jessup 10.00
Geo. Jessup 10.00
Francis H. Lafromboire 10.00
James Cutter 10.00
Chas. H. Haggart 10.00
Benjamin Lees 10.00
John Donaldson 10.00
Town of Windsor
Thomas Chater 10.00
Geo. Anyan 10.00
Thomas N. Johnson 10.00
Alanson C. Sheley 10.00
Wm. F. Jones 10.00
Thomas Ellson 10.00
Wm. Mason 10.00
Richard Unsworth 10.00
Joseph Noble 10.00
James McLeod 10.00
Samuel Metsen 10.00
Thomas Rainsbury 10.00
Michael Rochford 10.00
Peter McLaughlin 10.00
John Tark 10.00
Wm. B. Hirons 10.00
Township of Anderson
Wm Sullivan 5.00
Isaac Mayville 5.00
Township of Colchester
Edward Senesae 5.00
Hugh Russell 5.00
Township of Gosfield
Geo. Malott 5.00
Josiah S. Wigle 5.00
Simon Stewart 5.00
Levi Loveless 5.00
John W. Fox 5.00
Township of Mersea
Leonard Wigle 5.00
John Thompson 5.00
Jacob Jullien 5.00
Levi Truax 5.00
Geo. E. Sharpe 5.00
Township of Malden
Joseph Marantelle 5.00
Peter Massur 5.00
Dennis Dufour 5.00
John B. Duncan 5.00
Edward Loapgan 5.00
Patrice[sic] Banon 5.00
Township of Rochester
John Cray 5.00
John Taylor 5.00
Joseph W. Johnson 5.00
Peter Brosswith 5.00
John A. Hogan 5.00
Township of Sandwich East
Jeremiah Collins 5.00
Samuel Partridge 5.00
Joseph Ouellette 5.00
Michael McCarthy 5.00
Patrick O'Connell 5.00
Alfred Hay 5.00
Township of Sandwich West
Louis Lozon 5.00
Louis Drouillard 5.00
Isabella Ouellette 5.00
Chas. Renaud 5.00
Michael Rochelan 5.00
E.H. Cressy 5.00
Township of Tilbury West
John B. Marchand 5.00
Charles Cartier 5.00

GREY - Peter Inglis, Issuer

Town of Owen Sound
Wm Wilkinson 10.00
Wm. A. Bookless 10.00
James Dawson 10.00
Robert Hallon 10.00
John Wilson 10.00
Samuel Cobean 10.00
Wilmot H. Davis 10.00
Wm. Selden 10.00
John P. Coulson 10.00
John Markle 10.00
Township of Derby
Allan Morrow 5.00
William McMeekin 5.00
John Reaid[sic] 5.00
Geo. R. Wright 5.00
William Brown 5.00
Geo. Follis 5.00
Township of Glenelg
James Elliott 5.00
Robert Turnbull 5.00
H.J. Middaugh 5.00
Alexander Rutledge 5.00
Thomas Ready 5.00
Township of St. Vincent
Wm. T. Livingstone 5.00
John Hill 5.00
John Stubbs 5.00
Ann t. Wilson 5.00
W.J. La Rush 5.00
Township of Holland
James Campbell 5.00
John Allen 5.00
Joseph Hopkins 5.00
Walter R. Markle 5.00
Shadriah Crisp 5.00
Township of Melancthon
James Corbett 5.00
Wm. Jelly 5.00
Henry Boises 5.00
Abraham Brown 5.00
Wm. Airth 5.00
James Campaign 5.00
Township of Artemesia
Aaron Munshaw, jun 5.00
E.B. McMillan 5.00
Township of Bentinck
Wm. McRelvie 5.00
Sigmund Brehen 5.00
Township of Sydenham
Wm. Boddy 5.00
David Olmstead 5.00
Township of Normanby
C. & W. Gillis 5.00
John Tryon 5.00
David McKenny 5.00
James Cringle 5.00
Joseph Harte 5.00
Township of Keppel
Wm. Spencer 5.00
Township of Sarawak
Wm. A. Corbet 5.00
Township of Proton
Thomas McKee 5.00

HALDIMAND - J.R. Martin, Issuer

Township of Walpole
Wm. Ryan 5.00
Richard B. Tucker 5.00
Thomas Montgomery 5.00
Mary Ann Lavigin 5.00
Benjamin Hemstreet 5.00
Dibble Dennis 5.00
Wm. Maxwell 5.00
Alexander Rooney 5.00
Christopher McDonald 5.00
Henry Clark 5.00
Township of Oneida
Alex. McDonald 5.00
Wm. Dockstader 5.00
John Ryan 5.00
Joseph Bridget 5.00
Andrew Wood 5.00
Thomas Keating 5.00
Township of Rainham
Ira Claus 5.00
Henry Kinsley 5.00
Earnest Finch 5.00
Jacob Anguish 5.00
Township of Canboro
Fred. Smith 5.00
Township of Seneca
Thomas Trotter 5.00
P. Anderson 5.00
Henry J.G. Whidden 5.00
Wm. Cutliffe 5.00
Wm. Lasky 5.00
Donald Kennedy 5.00
John Campbell 5.00
Patrick Farrell 5.00
Eliza Barry 5.00
John Dennis 5.00
Miles Finlen 5.00
Township of North Cayuga
Geo. Bingleman 5.00
Geo. Windecker 5.00
Thomas Humphrey 5.00
Henry Young 5.00
William Rose 5.00
Alex. Rose 5.00
Township of Dunn
Margaret Adams 5.00
William Dougher 5.00
Samuel Cocksley 5.00
Township of Moulton
Pamilla Moss 5.00
Archibald Galbraith 5.00
Cayuga Village
Henry Dockstader 5.00
Joshua Mason 5.00
William Hall 5.00
Caledonia Village
Christopher Young 5.00
Jonathan Booth 5.00
Oliver Knipe 5.00
William Munro 5.00
Dunnville Village
Walter House 5.00
D.S. Price 5.00
William Gamble 5.00
David Price 5.00
John H. Nevin 5.00
James Bushell 5.00
Goodwin Sparling 5.00

HALTON - W.L.P. Eager, Issuer

Township of Esquesing
S. Armstrong 5.00
Mrs. Preston 5.00
J. Clarke 5.00
J. Payne 5.00
J. Cooke 5.00
B. Haslett 5.00
R. Bennett 5.00
D. Stewart 5.00
W. Bell 5.00
G. Matthews 5.00
J. Cantling 5.00
J. Holmes 5.00
J. McClure 5.00
A. Ryan 5.00
T. Ward 5.00
Township of Nassagaweya
J. Coote 5.00
W.H. Spiers 5.00
D. Leishman 5.00
W. Easterbrook 5.00
M. Lyons 5.00
Township of Nelson
R. Thompson 5.00
J. Naisbitt 5.00
J.E. Burger 5.00
H. McCready 5.00
W. Flock 5.00
J. Bunton 5.00
E. De Garem 5.00
R.W. Bates 5.00
J. Henderson 5.00
H. McDade 5.00
J. Royal 5.00
H. Longford 5.00
W. Ismend 5.00
D. Lillie 5.00
J. Tufford 5.00
Village of Georgetown
J. Higgins 5.00
B. Thompson 5.00
T. Clark 5.00
J.H. Chase 5.00
J. Higgins 5.00
Village of Trafalgar
A. McKindree 5.00
J. Wray 5.00
W.J. White 5.00
W. McWilliams 5.00
J. Van Allan 5.00
A. Hager 5.00
W. Hunwick 5.00
J.M. Triller 5.00
J.B. Lindsay 5.00
T. McCollam 5.00
Town of Milton
C.H. Thompson 10.00
J. Wallace 10.00
J. Horner 10.00
G. Clarkson 10.00
Town of Oakville
J. Williams 10.00
J. Boon 10.00
J. Boon[sic] 10.00
J. Teeter 10.00
A. Goring 10.00

HASTING - Smith Bartlett, Issuer

Town of Belleville
R.B. Bennet 10.00
P.H. Hambly 10.00
F. Fanning 10.00
R.H. Crown 10.00
E. Perkins 10.00
Barringer & Co 10.00
R.B. Bell 10.00
Truash & Co 10.00
John Doyle 10.00
J.C. Bonter 10.00
G.C. Borrodale 10.00
C. Papineau 10.00
M. Neavin 10.00
S. Kyle 10.00
L.J. Williams 10.00
G.A. McArthur 10/00
C. Mullins 10.00
Holbrook & Palmer 10.00
J. Weese 10.00
W.Y. Mikle 10.00
J. Redner 10.00
Village of Trenton
F. Papineau 5.00
B. Clancey 5.00
L. Snider 5.00
W. Lyons 5.00
H. McKeowan 5.00
H. O'Rourke 5.00
Township of Huntingdon
W. Martin 5.00
P. Luke 5.00
J. Garner 5.00
Township of Marmora
G.W. Bleeker 5.00
W. McWilliams 5.00
M. Bradey 5.00
J. Bailey 5.00
B. Johnson 5.00
G. Richardson 5.00
Township of Sidney
W. Dales 5.00
W. Hamil 5.00
H. Golding 5.00
G.W. Clark 5.00
S. Golding 5.00
E. Donoghue 5.00
E. Bamber 5.00
J. Donoghue 5.00
Township of Thurlow
S. Barnham 5.00
W. Duffy 5.00
E. Bates 5.00
R. Fairman 5.00
R. Arkles 5.00
J. Crawford 5.00
T. Marr 5.00
W. Doctor 5.00
J.L. George 5.00
E. Pattiser 5.00
W. Powers 5.00
S. Palmer 5.00
G. Rose 5.00
J.L. Stiners 5.00
Township of Elzevir
F. Collins 5.00
J. Burns 5.00
W. Wiggins 5.00
A. Diamond 5.00
Township of Rawdon
M. McKenna 5.00
R. Buck 5.00
Township of Hungerford
J. McGuire 5.00
G. Munro 5.00
B. Palmer 5.00
C. Archambon 5.00
W. Connors 5.00
J. Downing 5.00
Township of Stirling
W.R. Parker 5.00
A. Chard 5.00
T. Downs 5.00
Township of Tyendinaga
W. Ward 5.00
S. Gunsolves 5.00
G.R. Wilder 5.00
C. Oliver 5.00
H. Woodcock 5.00
L. Young 5.00
J. Fullerton 5.00
M.A. Stewart 5.00
J.E. Maricle 5.00

Town of Belleville - Issued by A. Diamond

N. McArthur 10.00

HURON - Daniel Lizars, Issuer

Town of Goderich
A. Dark 10.00
J. Donogh 10.00
A. Donogh 10.00
W. Snell 10.00
J. Martin 10.00
E. Hosker 10.00
J. Craig 10.00
W.J. Johnston 10.00
J.J. Wright 10.00
C.F. Thompson 10.00
H. Reed 10.00
E. Bingham 10.00
J.J. Wright 10.00
R. Fury (Steamboat) 5.00
Village of Seaforth
J. McBride 5.00
W. Lamaster 5.00
F. Foster 5.00
R. Carmichael 5.00
T. Knox 5.00
T. Downey 5.00
Village of Clinton
T. Cooper 5.00
J. Ross 5.00
A. Patterson 5.00
W. Rattenbury 5.00
T. Lang 5.00
J. Rattenbery 5.00
E. Dinsley 5.00
Township of Colborne
W. Latham 5.00
T. Dark 5.00
T. Allen 5.00
J. Pharis 5.00
G. Old 5.00
Mrs. D. Miller 5.00
A. Allan 5.00
J. Strong 5.00
Township of Tuckersmith
J. Daly 5.00
S. Robertson 5.00
J. Brydon 5.00
J. Taber 5.00
Township of Hallet
J. Latham 5.00
C. Yeo 5.00
Township of Howick
J. Condie 5.00
W. Johnston 5.00
O. Teriff 5.00
J. McLaughlin 5.00
W. Young 5.00
T. Chambers 5.00
G. Chambers 5.00
J. Gofton 5.00
Township of Hay
J. Prang 5.00
H. Steinback 5.00
W. Reynolds 5.00
W. Simpson 5.00
C. Wagner 5.00
Township of Usborne
J. Hicks 5.00
T. Elston 5.00
Mrs. Elliott 5.00
Mrs. J. Davis 5.00
Township of Stanley
E. Elliott 5.00
F. Ahrens 5.00
J. Morgan 5.00
J. Turner 5.00
J. Rattenbury 5.00
A. Drysdale 5.00
R. Ching 5.00
J. Johnston 5.00
J. Williamson 5.00
W. Armstrong 5.00
J. Joslin 5.00
A. McDonald 5.00
C. McLeod 5.00
Township of Grey
J. Frane 5.00
J. Tusk 5.00
W. Dahens 5.00
N. Long 5.00
O.W. Taggart 5.00
W. Stewart 5.00
M. Moore 5.00
Township of Stephen
J. Gordon 5.00
W. Drew 5.00
W. Balkewell 5.00
J. Towers 5.00
W.S. Smith 5.00
Mrs. A. Cameron 5.00
Township of Goderich
C. Lavin 5.00
A. Munro 5.00
W. Proctor 5.00
Township of Morris
J. Stretton 5.00
W. Armstrong 5.00
T. Hall 5.00
J. Clark 5.00
W. Shaw 5.00
C. Sage 5.00
J. Douglas 5.00
J. Headley 5.00
W. Laird 5.00
Township of W. Wawanosh
H. Leaver 5.00
Township of McKillop
K. McLeod 5.00
R. Hannah 5.00
D. Redmon 5.00
W.W. Bowie 5.00
Township of Turnberry
R.W. Elson 5.00
C. Griffin 5.00
J. Copeland 5.00
J. Johnston 5.00
G.T. Brown 5.00
Township of Ashfield
Dean Swift 5.00
D.M. Ker 5.00
R. Sturgeon 5.00
Township of E. Wawanosh
P. Moore 5.00
W. Morrison 5.00

KENT - A.D. McLean, Issuer

(One Town and one Township License issued by J.J. Thompson after the decease of A.D. McLean)

Town of Chatham
P. McKerral 10.00
A. McIntosh 10.00
T.G. Autley 10.00
W.F. Parsons 10.00
Mrs. M.A. Shackleton 10.00
R. Kellet 10.00
Mrs. Stanlin 10.00
D. Walker 10.00
J. Fullerton 10.00
M. Faber 10.00
Wallace & McKay 10.00
D. McNaughton 10.00
G.S. Surnem 10.00
J. Taylor 10.00
W. Day 10.00
F.R. Bissel 10.00
W.J. Patching 10.00
A. Berrard 10.00
G. Buckle 10.00
Town of Bothwell
J.M. Batzner 10.00
T. Griffith 10.00
R. Marcus 10.00
E. Whiting 10.00
J. Drummond 10.00
A. Duncan 10.00
Township of Camden
W. Ecclestone 5.00
A. McClury 5.00
J.A. Watson 5.00
P. Fallandean 5.00
Wm. Cragg 5.00
J.G. Mountford 5.00
W. Watts 5.00
E. Buckley 5.00
A. McAnally 5.00
R. Eglin 5.00
F. Lawrence 5.00
J. Bakie 5.00
W.G. Livingstone 5.00
Township of Chatham
W. McDonald 5.00
S. Kenny 5.00
L.H. Arnold 5.00
S. Shaw 5.00
D.A. Warner 5.00
J.R. Millar 5.00
T. West 5.00
J. Vincent 5.00
B.M. Huble 5.00
Township of Dover
W. Babv[sic] 5.00
N. Bourette 5.00
E. Ste. Armoure 5.00
Township of Harwich
J.B. Sheldon 5.00
A. Anger 5.00
G. Vester 5.00
W. Maxwell 5.00
J. Bass 5.00
J. Pickering 5.00
J. Everett 5.00
S. Crump 5.00
Mrs. C. McKay 5.00
Mrs. F. McKinlay 5.00
Mrs. J. McGregor 5.00
Township of Howard
G. Lozan 5.00
H. Dodge 5.00
D. Gillis 5.00
D. Smith 5.00
W. Teitzell 5.00
J. Bennett 5.00
D.W. Sexton 5.00
J.K. Williams 5.00
Township of Orford
J. Leitch 5.00
G.A. Anderson 5.00
J. Laycock 5.00
Township of Raleigh
O. Sheldon 5.00
J. Drake 5.00
J. Laberte 5.00
J. McNamara 5.00
H. Pardo 5.00
W. Carter 5.00
T. Roe 5.00
A. Pardo 5.00
J. Wilcox 5.00
E. Lounsbury 5.00
Township of Romney
J.M. Edwards 5.00

Licenses Issued by W. Douglas, Kent

Township of Chatham
A. McLeod 5.00
D. Sicklesteel 5.00
Township of Harwich
J. Merryfield 5.00
A. Crane 5.00
Township of Dover
A. Crow 5.00
Township of Orford
A.L. Smith 5.00
Township of Howard
D. Smith 5.00
Town of Bothwell
T.R. Waite 5.00

CITY OF KINGSTON AND FRONTENAC - G.A. Cumming, Issuer

Kingston
A. Cicoclare 12.00
A. McKillop 12.00
H.E. Swales 12.00
W. Kearns 12.00
Mrs. E. Scott 12.00
J. Quigely 12.00
W. Strachan 12.00
R. & M. Campbell 12.00
M. Dolan 12.00
Beaufort & Sons 12.00
Jas. Robb 12.00
R. Gee 12.00
R. Spotters 12.00
J. Galloway 12.00
D. Hagarty 12.00
R. Town 12.00
J. Dunn 12.00
H. McKay 12.00
A. McFinch 12.00
M. Conroy 12.00
J. Halligan 12.00
J. Austin 12.00
D. Lynch 12.00
J. Reynard 12.00
J. Gilbert 12.00
O. McGuiness 12.00
T. Dunn 12.00
C. O'Loughlin 12.00
M. Bowen 12.00
J. Newnan 12.00
Township of Miller
A. Leckie 5.00
Township of Pittsburgh
A. Finlay 5.00
S.A. Hines 5.00
E. Dean 5.00
Township of Storrington
R. Osborne 5.00
T. McGarvey 5.00
W. McLaughlin 5.00
G. Givins 5.00
Township of Kingston
A. English 5.00
G. Marsh 5.00
E. Wilton 5.00
J. Stinson 5.00
R. Shannon 5.00
J. Abrams 5.00
G. Clarke 5.00
C. Counter 5.00
C. Henisee 5.00
F.C. Milo 5.00
J.T. Hance 5.00
H. Daly 5.00
M. Martin 5.00
S. Purdy 5.00
Township of Wolfe Island
J. Troy, jun. 5.00
A. Davis 5.00
J. Dawson 5.00
Township of Barric
J. O. Douell 5.00
Township of Clarendon
C. Perry 5.00
Township of Hinchinbrooke
J.C. Vanolstine 5.00
A. Mathews 5.00
D. Goodfellow 5.00

LAMBTON- Julius P. Bucke, Issuer

Town Licenses
Wm. W. McClellan 10.00
Fred. W. Baker 10.00
Geo. W. Carter 10.00
James Bellchamber 10.00
Wm. G. Harkness 10.00
Duncan McDonald 10.00
Andrew Alexander 10.00
Geo. J. Stocks 10.00
Wm. J. McElheron 10.00
Township Licenses
James Holder 5.00
Patrick McCormick 5.00
Chas. Reilly 5.00
Henry Ellis 5.00
John Moylan 5.00
Fanny M. Harson 5.00
Andrew Whiteley 5.00
Anne McKay 5.00
John Boyle 5.00
Thomas Dillon 5.00
John Miller 5.00
Euphemia Edger 5.00
Philip Smith 5.00
Anne Cassidy 5.00
R.M. Durand 5.00
Isaac Saunders 5.00
Henry Kemp 5.00
Jacob Rodgers 5.00
John Hamilton 5.00
Hervey[sic] W. Wynne 5.00
Francis Johnstone 5.00
Thomas Wood 5.00
George Lucas 5.00
Thomas Wiley 5.00
Geo. Holwell 5.00
Jacob Rompf 5.00
Awa Chace 5.00
Robert Dunn 5.00
George Dunn 5.00
John Herson 5.00
William Boyce 5.00
Sampson & Lombard 5.00
George Putnam 5.00
John Weylon 5.00
Nathaniel Boswell 5.00
Wm. Brown 5.00
Tayt & Hayes 5.00
Martin Murray 5.00
Elizabeth Rodgers 5.00
William Brent 5.00
Robert Wiltshire 5.00
Roderick Findlayson 5.00
Rachel Wilson 5.00
George Fawcett 5.00
Hugh Cameron 5.00
James Hayden 5.00
Samuel Miller 5.00
R.P. Gorsline 5.00
Jacob Spit 5.00
Joseph Abarre 5.00
Wm. Carson 5.00
James Robinson 5.00
Cain & McEvoy 5.00
John Harvey 5.00
James Mead 5.00

NORTH LANARK - John Menzies, Issuer

Township of Almonte
John K. Cole 5.00
Henry Stafford 5.00
Samuel Davies 5.00
James Barrie 5.00
Patrick Reily 5.00
Township of Clayton
Thomas Coulter 5.00
John Glemmill 5.00
Township of Ramsay
David Snedden 5.00
Township of Appleton
Geo. Colvin 5.00
Township of Pakenham
John McManagle 5.00
William Dickson 5.00
Samuel D. Chatterton 5.00
Watson's Corners
Jane Scott 5.00
James Nicoll 5.00
Township of Dalhousie
William Lock 5.00
Duncan McIntosh 5.00
Robert Gardner 5.00
Village of Lanark
Patrick Bowes 5.00
Alexander Kelly 5.00
Mrs. Joseph Lamont 5.00
Geo. Aitkmer 5.00

LANARK, SOUTH - Chas. Rice, Issuer

Town of Perth
W. Hicks 10.00
W.C. Lewis 10.00
R. Williams 10.00
D. McIntosh 10.00
M. Balderson 10.00
R.A. Gordon 10.00
J. Connell 10.00
P. McDermot 10.00
Geo. Barrie 10.00
A. McLaren 10.00
A. Yates 10.00
Fairbairn & O'Neil 10.00
Village of Smith's Falls
A.J. Killborn 5.00
J. Hourigan 5.00
M. Armstrong 5.00
M. Carrol 5.00
T. Tweedy 5.00
Township of Bathurst
W. Smith 5.00
M. Leighton 5.00
S. Watson 5.00
A. Bain 5.00
R. Murphy 5.00
A. McDonald 5.00
Township of Beckwith
D. McFarlane 5.00
W. Kelly 5.00
R. Metcalfe 5.00
N. Lavalee 5.00
T. Clarke 5.00
W. Moore 5.00
W. Burrows 5.00
Township of Sherbrooke
R. Morrow 5.00
J. Morrow 5.00
Township of N. Elmsley
J. McCormack 5.00
A.F. Weeks 5.00
Township of Drummond
R. Crawford 5.00
C. Hollinger 5.00
E. O'Connor 5.00

LEEDS and GRENVILLE - Ormond Jones, Issuer

Town of Brockville
Uri Marshall 10.00
Anna Beach 10.00
George Moore 10.00
Mary McKee 10.00
R.J. Tackaberry 10.00
J. Campbell 10.00
Thomas Branill 10.00
George Houston 10.00
John Wall 10.00
Ben. Colborne 10.00
Patrick Mullaney 10.00
Jonas J. Cole 10.00
Thomas Kelly 10.00
Hiram Hall 10.00
Joseph Pierce 10.00
C.U. Dodge 10.00
Town of Prescott
Joseph Poore 10.00
Margaret McCarthy 10.00
William Mowatt 10.00
Wm. C. Headlam 10.00
Baker & Bros. 10.00
Charles Gray 10.00
George A. Keyes or Kilborn[sic] 10.00
Township of Augusta
William Humphreys 5.00
Thomas Guy 5.00
John Sales 5.00
Charles Eldridge 5.00
Township of Edwardsburgh
William Stitt (Village of Spencerville) 5.00
Thomas Hunter 5.00
David C. Wilkison 5.00
John Francis 5.00
Beaufort & Sons 5.00
Bernard Keane 5.00
Cyrus H. Griffin or John Frazer 5.00
K. Graham 5.00
Catharine Finnegan 5.00
Township of Wolford
James Armstrong 5.00
Stephen Merrick 5.00
James Eagleton 5.00
Mrs. B. McIntyre 5.00
Robert Begley, Sen'r 5.00
Abraham Brundage, Sen'r 5.00
John Nevins 5.00
Z.M. Phillips 5.00
Township of Elizabethtown
William Harvey 5.00
Elias Curtis 5.00
James Gillenlin 5.00
John Boyd 5.00
John Warren 5.00
Wm. Brown 5.00
John Forth 5.00
Hezekiah Truesdale 5.00
E.D. Wolf 5.00
Thomas A. McConkey 5.00
Township of Yonge (Rear)
Stephen Holladay 5.00
John Donovan 5.00
John Mulvena 5.00
ReubenL. Borth 5.00
Township of North Crosby
Owen Kennedy 5.00
John Wright 5.00
J.A. Cameron 5.00
John Leslie 5.00
George Teacle 5.00
Township of Oxford
William McGregor 5.00
Robert Kerr 5.00
John Selkirk 5.00
Thos. Adams 5.00
George H. Davis 5.00
Noble Johnson 5.00
Mrs. Thomas Brown 5.00
Andrew Holmes 5.00
Wm. McClelland 5.00
Township of Leeds
Wm. Mack 5.00
John D. Hunt 5.00
Joseph W. Church 5.00
John A. Inwood 5.00
Andrew F. Brown 5.00
Thomas Chewers 5.00
David Haig 5.00
Bernard Shield 5.00
Township of Kitley
James Logan 5.00
John Hunter 5.00
Samuel Robinson 5.00
John Baker 5.00
Township of Escott
A.B. Carnegie 5.00
Thomas Abraham 5.00
Township of South Crosby
Robert Leggatt 5.00
Wm. H. Woods 5.00
Township of Bastard
Henry Mott 5.00
Levi Comstock 5.00
Township of Front of Leeds and Lansdown
John Weston 5.00
William Waldron 5.00
Township of Rear of Leeds and Lansdown
George P. Wight 5.00

LENNOX and ADDINGTON - J.B. McGuin, Issuer

Town of Napanee
T. Bowey 10.00
T. Killoran 10.00
C. Paisley 10.00
A. McNeil 10.00
Mrs. S. Davy 10.00
W. Haslam 10.00
John Soby 10.00
Township of Anglesea
F. Bosely 5.00
John Brutenell 5.00
Township of Kaladar
J. Armstrong 5.00
P. Cassibo 5.00
A. Campbell 5.00
Township of Bath
E.G. Ferrier 5.00
D. Wemp 5.00
Township of Camden
P. Weer 5.00
C. Grass 5.00
J. Estas 5.00
J. Whelan 5.00
G.M. Walroth 5.00
E. Hamilton 5.00
C. Traynor 5.00
R. Reid 5.00
T. Cunningham 5.00
J. Clure 5.00
P. Wagar 5.00
T. Tallon 5.00
H.H. Cane 5.00
M. McCabe 5.00
Township of Newburg
R.F. Hope 5.00
Township of Ernesttown
S. Aurey 5.00
J. Link 5.00
J.E. Watts 5.00
S. Duffiie 5.00
J. Walker 5.00
A. Babcock 5.00
T. Bateson 5.00
B. Wemp 5.00
M. Clark 5.00
A. Wycott 5.00
Township of Sheffield
L.A. Wheeler 5.00
N. Phalen 5.00
A. Donovan 5.00
Amherst Island
W. Cousiere 5.00
C. Breden 5.00
J. Watson 5.00

LINCOLN - Rolland Macdonald, Issuer

Town of St. Catharines
W. Duane Bates 10.00
Henry Harrison 10.00
Wm. May 10.00
Arthur Ellis 10.00
Walter Haynes 10.00
Thomas Westall 10.00
Elizabeth Smith 10.00
William Gross 10.00
C.C. Graves 10.00
James Harold 10.00
F. McGlenn 10.00
Charles Morton 10.00
Bernard O'Loghlin 10.00
Charles Milward 10.00
Sarah Ann Armstrong 10.00
Timothy Hannegan 10.00
Michael Tracey 10.00
Joseph Flummerfelt 10.00
William Begy 10.00
John Sullivan 10.00
Peter Vanderlip 10.00
Emery Houghton 10.00
Joseph Grobb 10.00
John Melvin 10.00
James Boyle 10.00
Walter Hynes 10.00
William Decatur 10.00
Alex. Dittrick 10.00
John Ryan 10.00
William Doughty 10.00
Roderick Cambell[sic] 10.00
Hannifau & Graves 10.00
John Rason 10.00
Jacob Haynes 10.00
Thomas Brown 10.00
Town of Niagara
Elizabeth Mellon 10.00
John Bolton 10.00
Elizabeth Long 10.00
Richard Howard 10.00
Anthony Locke 10.00
Martin Morrison 10.00
James Erwood 10.00
John Waters 10.00
Robert Carnathan 10.00
Mary Moffatt 10.00
Mary Chisholm 10.00
John B. Rousseou 10.00
Village of Port Dalhousie
Bernard McGrath 5.00
E.H. Todd 5.00
Hugh McNally 5.00
William Runchy 5.00
Joseph Walkerly 5.00
Samuel Cole 5.00
Township of Clinton
Bernard Rogers 5.00
Robert Shepherd 5.00
Alan L. Couse 5.00
Township of Caistor
James M. Lymburner 5.00
Joseph Gilbert 5.00
Township of Gainsboro
Robert Sutherland 5.00
Aaron Upper 5.00
William J. Lafferty 5.00
Jacharias Flummerfelt 5.00
Thomas Brigham 5.00
Township of Grantham
Andrew O'Connor 5.00
Peter W. Tinbrook 5.00
Charles Blake 5.00
James Hamilton 5.00
John Sammon 5.00
Township of Grimsby
William Konkle 5.00
Pierce D. Marlatt 5.00
James S. Bates 5.00
Andrew Randall 5.00
George Maybee 5.00
Morris Terriberry 5.00
Wm. P. Buckbee 5.00
William Cooper 5.00
Township of Louth
James White 5.00
William B. Goold 5.00
Delos Spence 5.00
George Haynes 5.00
Township of Niagara
Wood Lambert 5.00
Ellas Fitch 5.00
John Wadsworth 5.00
William Palmer 5.00
Levi West 5.00
Daniel Wadsworth 5.00

MIDDLESEX - Chas. Hutchinson, Issuer

Township of West Nissouri
Peter Young 5.00
S. Hueston 5.00
W. Henry 5.00
Township of London
J. Burton 5.00
J. Wilson 5.00
C. Wood 5.00
R. Macdonald 5.00
G. Philips 5.00
R. Mason 5.00
M. Simmons 5.00
E. Whale 5.00
J. Monaghan 5.00
W. Ryan 5.00
R. Philips 5.00
A. Montgomery 5.00
T. Abray 5.00
O.W. Fisher 5.00
W. Dixon 5.00
J. Golding 5.00
M. Glass 5.00
W. Armitage 5.00
J. McDougall 5.00
J. Nellis 5.00
T. Elliot 5.00
G. Stillson 5.00
E. Payne 5.00
H. Dreary 5.00
J. Marsh 5.00
L. Olmstead 5.00
W. Barnes 5.00
T. Kidd 5.00
Township of Westminster
J. Egan 5.00
J. Broad 5.00
W. Hunt 5.00
L. Hessel 5.00
W.L. Odell 5.00
R. Creamer 5.00
L. Odell 5.00
S. Cain 5.00
J. Francis 5.00
J. Lively 5.00
R. Morris 5.00
J. Boyce 5.00
J. Best 5.00
M. Banghert 5.00
E.J. Wilkins 5.00
J. Glover 5.00
J. Turnbull 5.00
J. Cockrane 5.00
T. Goulding 5.00
Township of Caradoc
J. Studdart 5.00
R. Cade 5.00
A. Banghert 5.00
J. Bradly 5.00
F. Jarvis 5.00
D. Vroman 5.00
J. Ferguson 5.00
C. Newman 5.00
W. Robinson 5.00
W.H. Roach 5.00
Township of Delaware
M. McKay 5.00
C. Tupholar 5.00
Township of Ekfrid
Phineas Ross 5.00
H. McRae 5.00
B. Young 5.00
F. Holmes 5.00
J. McKenzie 5.00
G. Black 5.00
R.A. Johnston 5.00
N. Morrison 5.00
Village of Strathroy
J. Moore 5.00
E.D. Aldwell 5.00
L.F. Jackson 5.00
W. Long 5.00
G. Prangley 5.00
W.G. Talman 5.00
J.L. Lougheed 5.00
Chas. Knapp 5.00
A. Wynne 5.00
Township of E. Williams
A. Carmichael 5.00
J. Gilchrist 5.00
J.E. Longstaff 5.00
J. Hasket 5.00
J. McLellan 5.00
J. Cavanagh 5.00
C. Cusack 5.00
Village of Wardsville
S. Ward 5.00
H. Ledell 5.00
J.C. Ward 5.00
G.J. Smith 5.00
Township of Adelaide
S. Forster 5.00
J. Hamilton 5.00
T. Pennington 5.00
A. Ryckman 5.00
A.G. McDougall 5.00
Township of W. Williams
C. Meggs 5.00
D. McIntosh 5.00
W. Davidson 5.00
R. Morrison 5.00
D. Welsh 5.00
W. Blanshard 5.00
S. Mott 5.00
S. Tutor 5.00
Township of Lobo
J. Gray 5.00
A. Murray 5.00
W.F. Monger 5.00
J. Milton 5.00
G. Woolway 5.00
P. Geddes 5.00
Mrs. Betts 5.00
W. Stevenson 5.00
R. Gilchrist 5.00
Township of McGillivray
P. Kilgallin 5.00
J. Macey 5.00
E. Morgan 5.00
L.C. Bowles 5.00
A. Munro 5.00
J. Mack 5.00
J.P. Flanagan 5.00
Township of N. Dorchester
R. McLean 5.00
H. McLean 5.00
C. Huffman 5.00
J. Orr 5.00
P., Snyder 5.00
J. Richardson 5.00
W. Jelly 5.00
J. Lane 5.00
Township of Mosa
J. Farwell 5.00
J. Story 5.00
W. Heywood 5.00
H. McKinnon 5.00
C. Campbell 5.00
D. Babcock 5.00
J.M. Ward 5.00
Township of Metcalfe
D. Stewart 5.00
T. Maxwell 5.00
R. Rock 5.00
J. Bennet 5.00
J. Field 5.00
W. Webster 5.00
Township of Biddulph
A. Large 5.00
W. McLaughlin 5.00
G. Hodgins 5.00
W.E. Wilkins 5.00
W. Day 5.00
R. McLean 5.00
H. Gordon 5.00
S. Hodgins 5.00
J.G. Shoebothan 5.00
J. McIntyre 5.00
J. Nelson 5.00
A. Coulter 5.00
S. Berryhill 5.00
H. Hodgins 5.00
Received from W. Taylor, Township Clerk, for licenses due from last year, viz:--
John Goulding 5.00
G. Philips 5.00

CITY OF LONDON - W.C.L. Gill, Issuer

C. Woods 12.00
F. Church 12.00
Strong & Walling 12.00
H. Phair 12.00
E. Thomas 12.00
J. Reed 12.00
R.P. Simmons 12.00
A. Jeffreys 12.00
G. Glass 12.00
J. Mathews 12.00
N. Ormsby 12.00
W. Thornton 12.00
J.G. Seragg 12.00
T. Powell 12.00
J. Dulmage 12.00
J. White 12.00
W. Webb 12.00
B.F. More 12.00
F. Campbell 12.00
T. Boyd 12.00
J. O'Conner 12.00
J.T. Mossop 12.00
T. Hayden 12.00
M. Dutlor 12.00
J. Chaplow 12.00
D. Baker 12.00
J. Pannell 12.00
J. Baldie 12.00
A. Wheeler 12.00
Geo. Roe 12.00
W. Chalmers 12.00
J. McCue 12.00
C. Brown 12.00
R. Carter 12.00
W. Balkwill 12.00
E. Bostwick 12.00
P. McMartin 12.00
J. McDowell 12.00
Mrs. George 12.00
T. Reed 12.00
J.F. Dunbar 12.00
B. Drake 12.00
P.H. Bradt 12.00
M.H. Essery 12.00
J. Smith 12.00
J. Woods 12.00
W.H. Rooks 12.00
W. Hawthorne 12.00
J.H. Ryan 12.00
E. Woodbury 12.00
D. Hayshead 12.00
Geo. Trimble 12.00
Geo. Roach 12.00
J. McDonald 12.00
W. Hill 12.00
T. Lloyd 12.00
P. Phipps 12.00
P. Dawson 12.00
J. McAuliffe 12.00

MUSKOKA - Chas. Lount, Issuer

Township of Macaulay
P. Savard 5.00
Village of Bracebridge
J. Cooper 5.00
Township of Humphrey
R. Irwin 5.00

NIPISSING - Thomas H. Johnson, Issuer

Tavern Licenses
Robert Ranson 13.75
Elihu Burritt 13.75
Joseph Zezerski 13.75
William Patterson 13.75
William M. Somley 13.75
Shop Licenses
John Bangs 8.75
Noah Timmins 8.75

NORFOLK - C.C. Rapelie, Issuer

Village of Simcoe
J.N. Nevills 5.00
John H. Brabbs 5.00
John Williamson 5.00
Geo. H. Dredge 5.00
Geo. Battersby 5.00
James Dean 5.00
John Garland 5.00
Township of Charlotteville
Geo. Walmsbey 5.00
John Sheppard 5.00
Gilbert Bastedo 5.00
Joseph Duncan 5.00
Maria Brown 5.00
John Bottomley 5.00
James H. Thompson 5.00
Edward Pender 5.00
Alfred Andrew 5.00
Duncan John 5.00
Township of Houghton
James Jackson 5.00
Patrick Doyle 5.00
David Lemon 5.00
James Perrett 5.00
William Cook 5.00
William Moore 5.00
Township of Middleton
Thomas Connor 5.00
Magdalena Burkart 5.00
Edwina Sales 5.00
James Kemp 5.00
James Willia 5.00
William Armprust 5.00
Robert Powers 5.00
James Wilson 5.00
John Mabee 5.00
Peter Ryan 5.00
Township of Townsend
Phillip Beemer 5.00
John Laurt 5.00
John Wever 5.00
John Van Loon 5.00
Albert Sly 5.00
Township of Walsingham
John Alexander 5.00
William Kitchen 5.00
Stephen D. Brolon 5.00
Joseph Johnson 5.00
Robert Kincaid 5.00
James Gilmore 5.00
George Argyle 5.00
Fred. Gromley 5.00
Harry Woodward 5.00
William Hanson 5.00
Auslin Ellis 5.00
Solomon Becker 5.00
Township of Windham
Robert Ireland 5.00
Peter Kempt 5.00
Joseph Cox 5.00
Henry Dickenson 5.00
Charles Coy 5.00
Joseph Bond 5.00
Rhoda Anderson 5.00
W.L. Crooker 5.00
M.A. Almas 5.00
Township of Woodhouse
John Ross 5.00
Mrs. McQueen 5.00
John Smith 5.00
John Becker 5.00
James Calhoun 5.00
Mrs. Green 5.00
Oliver Winton 5.00
James Cutting 5.00
John Anderson 5.00
Geo. W.W. Brown 5.00
John McWade 5.00
Hiram Fairchild 5.00
Alexander Blaikie 5.00

NORTHUMBERLAND EAST - J.M. Grover, Issuer
Village of Colborne
J. McHugh 5.00
E. Hart 5.00
H. Hicks 5.00
Township of Percy
T. Gerow 5.00
W. Craig 5.00
H. McDonald 5.00
G. Grattan 5.00
Township of Seymour
D. Collins 5.00
G. Willman 5.00
D. Collins 5.00
J. Johnston 5.00
T. Oliver 5.00
H. Deacon 5.00
C. O'Sullivan 5.00
Township of Murray
T. Smith 5.00
B. McCormack 5.00
M. Kehoe 5.00
W. Doyle 5.00
J.H. Sanford 5.00
Village of Bxxxxxdon
G.H. Harrison 5.00
J. Shears 5.00
C. Harper 5.00
H.E. Ketchum 5.00

NORTHUMBERLAND WEST - Hon. G.S. Boulton, Issuer
Town of Cobourg
W. Jakes 10.00
J. Grieve 10.00
J. Brock 10.00
E. Phillips 10.00
M. Fleming 10.00
B. Lilly 10.00
J. Cawley 10.00
S.P. Roberts 10.00
W. Alexander 10.00
T. Beaven 10.00
J. Greenwood 10.00
H. Craid 10.00
E. Pawells 10.00
W. Buchanan 10.00
E.L. Beaufort 10.00
C. Graham 10.00
M. Woods 10.00
M. Burke 10.00
J. Flanagan 10.00
Township of Hamilton
H. Dixon 5.00
W. Brown 5.00
P. Hannah 5.00
E. Pickering 5.00
T. Harris 5.00
G. Cockburn 5.00
R. Drope 5.00
Township of Haldimand
T. Corrigan 5.00
W.H. Patterson 5.00
S. Fleming 5.00
Township of Alnwick
J. Moffat 5.00
J. Clark 5.00

NORTH YORK - James J. Pearson, Issuer

Township of King
Jno. Ash 5.00
Thomas C. Slauatt 5.00
Thomas Gould 5.00
Henry Hulse 5.00
Wm. Rowe 5.00
Walter Bell 5.00
Henry C. Price 5.00
Jno. Hogan 5.00
Wm. Blesher 5.00
Township of Whitchurch
Asa Curtis 5.00
Frederick Chum 5.00
Jonathan Randall 5.00
Abraham Yake 5.00
George Sexsmith 5.00
Henry Bowm 5.00
Samuel Fockler 5.00
Elijah M. Miller 5.00
Township of East Gwillimbury
Jno. Kays 5.00
Jno. Fuller 5.00
Henry Watson 5.00
Joshua Armitage 5.00
John Hammel 5.00
David Ritchie 5.00
Isaac Shell 5.00
Andrew Barr 5.00
Richard Pinder 5.00
Township of North Gwillimbury
Jno. F. Moore 5.00
Jos. Glover 5.00
Wm. Pimon 5.00
Robert Bradford 5.00
A.P. Lawrence 5.00
Township of Georgina
Sydney S. Major 5.00
James Burnie 5.00
Joseph Sheppard 5.00
James Wingfield 5.00
Village of Newmarket
Clark Haumer 5.00
George Haggard 5.00
Margaret Forsyth 5.00
Charles Belsford 5.00
John Davison 5.00
John Mitchell 5.00
Township of Aurora
George L. Graham 5.00
John W. Kirsopp 5.00
Walter Lemon 5.00
Benjamin Elston 5.00

ONTARIO - H.J. McDonell, Issuer

Town of Whitby
J. Rusbottom 10.00
J. Spurrile 10.00
J. Black 10.00
E.M. Caldwell 10.00
C. Danes 10.00
G. Robson 10.00
T. Tollerdale `0.00
S. Wilkinson 10.00
J. Bryan 10.00
Township of East Whitby
J. Taylor 5.00
F. Taylor 5.00
M. Maxwell 5.00
W. Hill 5.00
G. Metcalf 5.00
A. Alexander 5.00
C. Vickory 5.00
Township of Uxbridge
J. Arkbuckle 5.00
J. Finch 5.00
J. Bascom 5.00
A. Brown 5.00
H. Miller 5.00
W. Bice 5.00
A. Henderson 5.00
A.C.W. Plank 5.00
D. Armitage 5.00
M. Chapman 5.00
J. Gamble 5.00
J. Hamil 5.00
H. Vernzant 5.00
Township of Brock
J. Fenton 5.00
L. Jones 5.00
J.A. Campbell 5.00
W. Thompson 5.00
J. Ward 5.00
P. Carmichael 5.00
J. Varco 5.00
J. Reid 5.00
J. Thompson 5.00
C. Smith 5.00
Township of Scott
R. Foster 5.00
J.W. Vine 5.00
A. Fairfield 5.00
Township of Thorah
D. Glover 5.00
M. Brennan 5.00
A. Hamilton 5.00
Township of Reach
J. Dafoe 5.00
J. Moggridge 5.00
W. Scott 5.00
C. Waggoner 5.00
J. Lyttle 5.00
B. Plank 5.00
A.J. Harrington 5.00
H. Dake 5.00
H. Thompson 5.00
R. Mevita 5.00
J. Shaw 5.00
D. Campbell 5.00
J. Jennet 5.00
H.C. Lynch 5.00
W. Batson 5.00
N. Sinclair 5.00
Township of Pickering
A. Doyle 5.00
A. Mason 5.00
J. Snell 5.00
Mrs. Sterling 5.00
W. Penhall 5.00
R. Secter 5.00
C.W. Mathews 5.00
A. Dowsen 5.00
J. Hilts 5.00
J. Bailey 5.00
T. Burton 5.00
J. Cooper 5.00
J. Fisher 5.00
T. Lashey 5.00
R. Leonard 5.00
Township of Mara
T. Reach 5.00
J. Birnie 5.00
H. Murray 5.00
E. Kelly 5.00
G. Budhome 5.00
A. Reeve 5.00
F. Bayk 5.00
B. Tunin 5.00
L. Creamer 5.00
Township of Oshawa
A. Hincks 5.00
M. Brooks 5.00
W. Munro 5.00
D.W. Merritt 5.00
M. Quigley 5.00
Township of Rama
T. Lawrence 5.00

OXFORD - James Kintrea, Issuer

Town of Woodstock
Smith Thompson 10.00
Joseph Knapp 10.00
David Hack 10.00
Henry Mathews 10.00
Arthur Hayward 10.00
Wm. Pettit 10.00
Sarah McKay 10.00
George Smith 10.00
James Colson 10.00
Caleb Caistor 10.00
Robert Tharker 10.00
Wm. Bishop 10.00
Henry Gammon 10.00
Daniel Mathew 10.00
G. Matheson 10.00
Town of Ingersoll
Wm. Douglas 10.00
James Brady 10.00
Peter Kenedy[sic] 10.00
Thos. Kiscaden 10.00
John Adair 10.00
James Grant 10.00
Wm. Gallagher 10.00
Samuel Adair 10.00
Wm. Triek 10.00
Thomas Walker 10.00
Absolam Daly 10.00
Henry Hearn 10.00
Geo. Wiseman 10.00
Village of Embro
Nancy Saunders 5.00
Peter Mitchell 5.00
Township of Blandford
Wm. Cuthbertson 5.00
John Cowan 5.00
Wm. Hughes 5.00
Township of Dereham
Read mcArthur 5.00
John N. Forsher 5.00
Mary Hoskins 5.00
Peter Graham 5.00
Robert Keating 5.00
T.M. Smith 5.00
Donald Murray 5.00
McKay & Cutler 5.00
Geo. Sharp 5.00
C.F. Huntley 5.00
Township of East Zorra
Thomas Hopkins 5.00
J. Meggs 5.00
James Lappin 5.00
John Loth 5.00
Township of West Zorra
Mary Fuller 5.00
Arch. McBrayn 5.00
J. McIntie 5.00
Robt. McDonald 5.00
Township of South Norwich
D.W. Oatman 5.00
James Rice 5.00
Henry Southwick 5.00
Stephen Comfort 5.00
S.W. Bedford 5.00
Charles Nelson 5.00
Dennis Hicks 5.00
Township of North Norwich
Wm. Cocker 5.00
Wm. Stroud 5.00
Edward O'Neil 5.00
N.B. Brady 5.00
George Blakely 5.00
Lewis Hiluker 5.00
Township of North Oxford
James Kam 5.00
Geo. McLellan 5.00
Joel McLeod 5.00
James Keys 5.00
Township of West Oxford
John Collins 5.00
James Collier 5.00
P. Thompson 5.00
Wm. S. Duel 5.00
Robert Bennett 5.00
Township of East Oxford
Ethelbert Ball 5.00
Nelson Schooly 5.00
John Hayward 5.00
Township of East Nissouri
Samuel Pelton 5.00
John Lee 5.00
Township of Blenheim
John Stroud 5.00
Wm. Vanderlip 5.00
Chas. Monk 5.00
John Mogg 5.00
Richard Smith 5.00
Phoebe Dodge 5.00
Joseph Looney 5.00
Racey Irvin 5.00
Geo. Savin 5.00
Robert Theraby 5.00
John Capron 5.00
David Brash 5.00

PEEL - Geo. Green, Issuer

Township of Albion
Wm. McKee 5.00
Edward McGovern 5.00
Thomas Curlis 5.00
Hamilton Fraser 5.00
George Evans 5.00
William Curlis 5.00
Geo. Lougheed 5.00
R. Watson 5.00
John Kidd 5.00
Alexander Cranston 5.00
Charles Dwyer 5.00
Robert Bunsley 5.00
William J. Stern 5.00
Township of Chinguacousy
Richard Arthurs 5.00
Thomas Archdekin 5.00
William Lougheed 5.00
William Craig 5.00
William Knox 5.00
Jacob S. Tracey 5.00
Thomas Osborne 5.00
Joseph Mulligan 5.00
William Henry 5.00
Geo. Parker 5.00
Robert Rutherford 5.00
D.S. McKinnon 5.00
John Woods 5.00
Henry Manning 5.00
Thomas Lundy 5.00
S. McClellan 5.00
Township of Caledon
Owen Cauley 5.00
Agnes Meek 5.00
Patrick Murphy 5.00
Isaac Horris 5.00
Duncan McCallum 5.00
J.C. Reddick 5.00
Daniel McLauchlin 5.00
Edward Dawson 5.00
Richard J. Evans 5.00
Daniel McBride 5.00
Martin McKitrick 5.00
James Cronkelle 5.00
Township of Toronto
John Colley 5.00
Moses Strong 5.00
Emerson Taylor 5.00
John Maddigan 5.00
John Atchison 5.00
John Schiller 5.00
John Gillace 5.00
William Kennedy 5.00
David Mason 5.00
Thomas Flannery 5.00
Stephen Horris 5.00
William Wilson 5.00
William O'Brien 5.00
Stiles Sturns 5.00
Richard Halliday 5.00
S. Lynn 5.00
James Haydon 5.00
Township of Toronto Gore
Thomas Gowland 5.00
Geo. Dale 5.00
John Brennan 5.00
Elizabeth Hassard 5.00
Patrick Smith 5.00
Robert Bell 5.00
Village of Brampton
Thomas Montgomery 5.00
Robert Jones 5.00
James McDonald 5.00
Samuel Beck 5.00
Robert Menzies 5.00
E.J. Walsh 5.00
John R. Hannah 5.00
Village of Streetsville
William Harris 5.00
W.W. Harris 5.00

PERTH - M. Hayes, Issuer

Town of Stratford
William Moore 10.00
William Roffie 10.00
John Corrie 10.00
Charles Browing 10.00
John Wilson 10.00
Anthony Ertel 10.00
R. Chowen 10.00
Thomas Halliday 10.00
James McCaulay 10.00
N.G. Croker 10.00
Robert Gladders 10.00
David Scown 10.00
T. & G. Ellison 10.00
William Pethick 10.00
Mrs. Allesck 10.00
D.M. White 10.00
Town of St. Mary's
Jacob Oady 10.00
T.W. Pierson 10.00
Mrs. T. Adams 10.00
D.E. Robertson 10.00
Emanuel Cooper 10.00
T. Kennedy 10.00
T.B. Hudson 10.00
Eliza Pangborn 10.00
A.M. Greman 10.00
Wm. Constable 10.00
James McKeog 10.00
Village of Mitchell
John Hick 5.00
Thomas Alcock 5.00
P. McShanley 5.00
P. Dundrery 5.00
William Aldred 5.00
James Barge 5.00
Wm. Livingstone 5.00
Village of Listowel
George Rodermick 5.00
John Flagherty 5.00
William Gibson 5.00
William Markel 5.00
Township of Downie
T.H. Aimey 5.00
George Hildebrand 5.00
T. Ruffridge 5.00
Robert Dunn 5.00
Pascal Pigeon 5.00
Wm. Blair 5.00
Daniel Flannigan 5.00
T.H. Dunsmore 5.00
Township of Logan
C.A. Priest 5.00
Joseph Bayett 5.00
D. Farrell 5.00
Timothy Flagherty 5.00
Charles Brodhagan 5.00
G. Murphy 5.00
Township of Fullarton
John Sotton 5.00
Alexander Davidson 5.00
T. Collinson 5.00
Township of Hibbert
Felix Gallagher 5.00
John Pellen 5.00
Peter Niven 5.00
Township of Elma
Joseph Bennett 5.00
John R. Foster 5.00
Township of Ellice
Louis Herr 5.00
A. Weeke 5.00
Andrew Sebach 5.00
Christian Yauch 5.00
Matthew Writt 5.00
Township of Blanshard
Dennis Hagerty 5.00
C. Chittick 5.00
T. McIntyre 5.00
Eaton Willis 5.00
Wm. Flannigan 5.00
John Gould 5.00
Richard Switzer 5.00
Township of South East Hope
George Kauffman 5.00
Chas. Zellinger 5.00
George Matheson 5.00
Township of Mornington
Bernard Dunnegan 5.00
William Mack 5.00
John Gordon 5.00
David Mathews 5.00
John Holms 5.00
Samuel Roe 5.00
John Henderson 5.00
Joseph Micklen 5.00
Wm. Bray 5.00

PETERRORO'[sic] - Thomas Fortye, Issuer

In County
H. Dowd 5.00
R. Northey 5.00
J. Donohue 5.00
R. Hill 5.00
J.A. Johnston 5.00
Wm. Pratt 5.00
M. Moore 5.00
W.S. Scott 5.00
A. Dunbar 5.00
R. Hill 5.00
J. Green 5.00
J. Morgan 5.00
J. Hair 5.00
M. Mullins 5.00
W. Snellgrove 5.00
J. Pope 5.00
E.S. Hall 5.00
M. Young 5.00
T. Collins 5.00
B. Sawyer 5.00
D. Buck 5.00
J. Holland 5.00
J. Gall 5.00
J. Hayes 5.00
J. McLaughlan 5.00
W.H. Hall 5.00
D. Stone 5.00
S. Nicholls 5.00
W. Blakeley 5.00
J.D. Wright 5.00
Town of Peterboro'
D. Faucher 10.00
H. Morgan 10.00
D.R. Castiday 10.00
G. Mitchell 10.00
J. Caissé 10.00
W. McDonald 10.00
W. Tierney 10.00
J. Byrne 10.00
G. Ross 10.00
M. McKellar 10.00
W.H. Henthorn 10.00
E. Phelan 10.00
W. Chamber 10.00
J. Sullivan 10.00
W. Croft 10.00
E. Shaver 10.00
H. Uin 10.00
Geo. Crown 10.00
Village of Ashburnham
W. Swanston 5.00
T. Armstrong 5.00
R. Morgan 5.00

PRESCOTT - E.T. Dartnell, Issuer

Township of Alfred
J.B. Morin 5.00
J. Hill 5.00
M. Brady 5.00
Township of Longueuil
F. Meijette 5.00
H. Corrier 5.00
W. Labelle 5.00
A. Laroque 5.00
E. Lavoilette 5.00
Township of N. Plantagenet
A. Darrah 5.00
M. Viaux 5.00
J.B. Yeon 5.00
P. Lariviere 5.00
T. Boyle 5.00
Township of Caledonia
J. Rochon 5.00
B. St. Denis 5.00
N. Butler 5.00
Township of West Hawkesbury
J. McDonnell 5.00
T. Gregg 5.00
H. Johnson 5.00
Hawkesbury Village
G. Bergeron 5.00
S.L. Freeman 5.00
C.P. Brown 5.00
Township of E. Hawkesbury
J. Belanger 5.00
J. Mark 5.00
H. Quesnel 5.00
M. Maneely 5.00
A. Secord 5.00
Caledonia Springs
A.W.F. Gianelli 5.00
Township of S. Plantagenet
A. Fortier 5.00

PRINCE EDWARD - John P. Roblin, Issuer

Town of Picton
Jonathan Mottashed 10.00
Joshua Blanshard 10.00
Thomas M. Lake 10.00
P.J. Van Patten 10.00
Village of Milford
Mathew Currey 5.00
Henry Empy 5.00
Village of Stone Mills
Timothy McGuire 5.00
Village of Demorestville
A. Peck 5.00
George Morden 5.00
Village of North Port
Alexander Lesslie 5.00
Village of Consccon
E. Huron 5.00
Village of Rednersville
E. Austin 5.00
David Bremen 5.00
Ferry Point
John Delisle 5.00
Village of Wellington
Mrs. Reid 5.00
W. Patterson 5.00
Hillier
Robert Porter 5.00
Village of Siab Creek
Solomon Flagler 5.00
Henry Palmer 5.00

RUSSELL - James Keays, Issurer

Township of Russell
S. York 5.00
J. Kelly 5.00
J. McDonald 5.00
H. Pelton 5.00
O. Derpuch 5.00

RENFREW - Andrew Irving, Issuer
Township of Admaston
C. Hudson 5.00
Township of Arnprior
R. Lyon 5.00
M. Prout 5.00
D. McNamara 5.00
E. Edy 5.00
J.E. Maynard 5.00
Townships of Bagot and Blythfield
E. McCrea 5.00
D. Dillon 5.00
S. Legree 5.00
Township of Brougham
Nil
Township of Brudenell
D. Payett 5.00
W. Harryett 5.00
Township of Grattan
L. Eno 5.00
W. Smith 5.00
Township of Horton
R. Conroy 5.00
J. Warnock 5.00
M. Bolton 5.00
Township of McNab
J. Young 5.00
A. Leckie 5.00
D. Munro 5.00
J. Ashton 5.00
G. McLean 5.00
Village of Pembroke
J. Leach 5.00
H. Hawkins 5.00
J. & J. Copeland 5.00
Cushing & Giroux 5.00
Township of Pembroke
J. Maughan 5.00
J. Bourgett 5.00
Village of Renfrew
M.A. Wright 5.00
P. Kelly 5.00
J. Smith 5.00
Township of Ross
J. Rankin, Jun 5.00
J. Wark 5.00
E. Huntington 5.00
Township of Westmeath
F. Bertrand 5.00
T. Sullivan 5.00
E. Marcotte 5.00
A. Johnston 5.00
A. Acheson 5.00
A. Brown 5.00
E. McCracken 5.00
Township of Wilberforce
T. Wallace 5.00
Township of Sebastopol
X. Plante 5.00

SUPPLEMENTARY STATEMENT

Township of Ross
Wyman Olmstead (3 issued previously for this Munipality) 5.00
Township of Sebastopol
John Foy 5.00

SIMCOE - James R. Cotter, Issuer
Township of Nottawasaga
J.H. Johns 5.00
J. Ough 5.00
H. Summerfield 5.00
C. McEachren 5.00
J. Wilson 5.00
W. Gowan 5.00
D. McDonald 5.00
H. Wiggins 5.00
R. Musie 5.00
H. Watson 5.00
J. Galga 5.00
R. Coleman 5.00
G. Collins 5.00
W.H. Kerr 5.00
W.C. Gardine 5.00
Township of Tecumseth
R. Marling 5.00
J. Scanlon 5.00
W.H. Major 5.00
D. Carpenter 5.00
J. Hudson 5.00
W.R. Fenton 5.00
J. McGeary 5.00
W. Edwards 5.00
E. Coleman 5.00
T. Morrow 5.00
P. Foy 5.00
T.W. Smith 5.00
Township of Mulmur
W.H. Beattly 5.00
E. Henderson 5.00
W. Noble 5.00
Town of Barrie
J. Autherton 5.00
H. Fraser 5.00
J. Clarkson 5.00
M. McLaughlin 5.00
G. Evans 5.00
A. Arnall 5.00
W. Husband 5.00
E. Marks 5.00
R. Bingham 5.00
D. Fanaghu 5.00
Town of Collingwood
C. Cameron 10.00
J. Rowland 10.00
S. Jones 10.00
J.W. Ryley 10.00
D. Kelly 10.00
D. Montgomery 10.00
Township of Oro
J. Daley 5.00
J. Orsu 5.00
G.F. Gow 5.00
R. Hodges 5.00
J. Galbraith 5.00
T. Rix 5.00
W. Hunt 5.00
Township of Tossorontio
James Kelly 5.00
Township of Orillia
J.T. Buck 5.00
W. Blair 5.00
Township of Innisfil
F. Little 5.00
W. Gibson 5.00
M. Webb 5.00
A.J. Stewart 5.00
A. Hamlin 5.00
J. Johnson 5.00
A. Myers 5.00
J. Bradford 5.00
J. Gregg 5.00
T. McConkey 5.00
E. Hanna 5.00
A. Doolittle 5.00
A. Ashton 5.00
J. Ross 5.00
R. Gregg 5.00
G. Abbott 5.00
Township of Mcdonte
J. Bannister 5.00
W. Berland 5.00
T. Price 5.00
A. Hill 5.00
G. Caswell 5.00
G. Casswell, Jun 5.00
Village of Orillia
B.W. Ross 5.00
J.A. Johnson 5.00
Township of Floss
C. McLaughlin 5.00
T. Stone 5.00
Township of Vespra
F. Flumpkin 5.00
Township of Sunnidale
A. Auger 5.00
J.G. Marlin 5.00
Township of West Gwillimbury
W. Cosgrove 5.00
R. Hogg 5.00
S. Manning 5.00
C.M. Hastings 5.00
J. Glasford 5.00
J. Bolton 5.00
H. Croxon 5.00
R. McCann 5.00
Townships of Tiny and Tay
G. Lessier 5.00
M. Casselman 5.00
M. Dusome 5.00
D. Fanagher 5.00
H. Tripp 5.00
Township of Essa
W. Parkins 5.00
R. Graham 5.00
J.M. Coffee 5.00
T. McMyler 5.00
T.P. Kenyon 5.00
S. Fister 5.00
T. Sounds 5.00
W. Blakely 5.00
R. Brolley 5.00
R. Foster 5.00
Village of Bradford
H. Gilbey 5.00
A. Slodders 5.00
R. Bingham 5.00
R. Alger 5.00
D. Small 5.00
Township of Adjala
S. Hemming 5.00
W. Casserly 5.00
Township of Mono
R. Henderson 5.00
J. Hutchison 5.00
W. Pinkney 5.00
H. Currie 5.00
Morrison and Muskoka
C. McKenzie 5.00
T.B. Horton 5.00
D. Brown 5.00

STORMONT AND GLENGARRY - R. McDonald, Issuer
Town of Cornwall
J. Dennery 10.00
W. Warrington 10.00
M. McEnry 10.00
J. Broderich 10.00
T. Duncan 10.00
A. Wagoner 10.00
H. Henry 10.00
D. Campbell 10.00
Township of Osnabruck
J.J. Papst 5.00
S. Hawn 5.00
G. Sheets 5.00
J. Ruport 5.00
E. Dennery 5.00
C.E. Waterman 5.00
J. Baker 5.00
W. Hanes 5.00
N. Empy 5.00
Township of Lochiel
Mrs. E. McDonald 5.00
J. McMillan 5.00
O. Quiglie 5.00
D. McGillis 5.00
D. McPhee 5.00
J.R. McKenzie 5.00
J. Cameron 5.00
Township of Lancaster
A. Bellamuir 5.00
M. McDonald 5.00
R. Chapman 5.00
J.S. Fraser 5.00
D.C. McDonald 5.00
E. Daust 5.00
E.M. Rea 5.00
R. Richardson 5.00
Township of Charlottenburgh
J. McDonald 5.00
Mrs. Brennan 5.00
M.D. Summers 5.00
T. McDonald 5.00
A. McDonald 5.00
Mrs. J. McDonald 5.00
A. Tobin 5.00
Mrs. A. McDonald 5.00
J. Rea 5.00
P. Brown 5.00
Township of Roxborough
M. Millan 5.00
Township of Cornwall
J. McA. Teer 5.00
J. Broderick 5.00
R. Clary 5.00
H. Tinckus 5.00
M. McDonald 5.00
A.F. McDonald 5.00
M. McDonald 5.00
W. McDonald 5.00
E. Beaufort 5.00
J. Sharkey 5.00
T. Madden 5.00
L.W. Pelton 5.00
H.C. Phillips 5.00
W. McPhail 5.00
A. McGillis 5.00
A. McDonald 5.00
Township of Finch
W. Melish 5.00
Township of Kenyon
J. Cameron 5.00
J. McDonald 5.00
M. McSwyen 5.00
By Gordon Baker, Issuer for 1867, being balance remaining in his hands, less his per centage

VICTORIA - William Grace, Issuer
Town of Lindsay
William boynton 10.00
B.F. Jewett 10.00
Mrs. Dohoney 10.00
Michael Miles 10.00
William Bell, Jun 10.00
James Duncan 10.00
H. T. Lindsay 10.00
Trifley Fournier 10.00
Thomas Hanlon 10.00
Chas. S. Jewett 10.00
Edward Veitch 10.00
Mrs. Maria Frink 10.00
Township of Emily
Wm. Clark 5.00
John Dorey 5.00
Mary Ann Bradburn 5.00
Catharine Blackwell 5.00
James McCall 5.00
Benjamin Madigan 5.00
Thomas McCarthy 5.00
Wm. Richardson 5.00
Township of Fenelon
Andrew Brandon 5.00
James McMillan 5.00
Donald McIntyre 5.00
Township of Ops
John Sheeley 5.00
Elizabeth Edwards 5.00
Thomas Crowley 5.00
Township of Mariposa
William Banks 5.00
D.B. Dennistoun 5.00
Switzer Conway 5.00
William Jackson 5.00
D. Carmichael 5.00
A. McKay 5.00
J. Dewart 5.00
Township of Eldoa
M.S. Parker 5.00
D. McKinnon 5.00
C. Donnelly 5.00
Wm. Young 5.00
Angus McRaeq 5.00
John Holland 5.00
Townships of Draper, Macaulay, Stephenson and Ryde
Alex. Bailey 5.00
Mrs. Ann Hamilton 5.00
Townships of Lutterworth, Anson and Minden
Thos. Leary 5.00
Douglas Kellet 5.00
Township of Somerville
William Brunker 5.00
Joseph McArthur 5.00
Townships of Laxton, Digby and Longford
James Gilmour 5.00
Township of Verulam
William Snowden 5.00

WATERLOO - James Colquhoun, Issuer
Township of Woolwich
Martin Schweitzer $5.00
Valentine Heres $5.00
William Ellis $5.00
John Kressler $5.00
Geo. Hollinger $5.00
Nicholas Miller $5.00
Gabriel Vogel $5.00
Mathias Keefer $5.00
B.B. Bemis $5.00
Henry Wendling $5.00
Jacob Weaver, Sen $5.00
Philip Oswald $5.00
Christian Steuernagel $5.00
John Malone $5.00
Conrad Rau $5.00
Jacob Rider $5.00
Township of Wellesley
Johnson C. Kidd $5.00
Jacob B. Oswald $5.00
William Woodman $5.00
Joseph Dietrich $5.00
Decolias J. Watson $5.00
Casper Rechberg $5.00
Michael Reidel $5.00
Joseph Daub $5.00
Adam Steis $5.00
Thomas W. Freeborn $5.00
Henry Geiger $5.00
Joseph Grierhill $5.00
Henry Simmer $5.00
Joseph Freyburgher $5.00
Anton Heiter $5.00
Sarah Cleghorn $5.00
George Oakley $5.00
William Doersam $5.00
Louis Schmitt $5.00
Peter Berdux $5.00
John Zoegler $5.00
Township of North Dumfries
George Ward $5.00
Andrew Little $5.00
William Wilkins $5.00
Jacob Clemens $5.00
Thomas Wood $5.00
Henry Hilborn $5.00
Township of Waterloo
John Stephens $5.00
Louis Frank $5.00
Ferdinand Rombach $5.00
Michael Huhn $5.00
Conrad Smith $5.00
John Andrich $5.00
John Schmitt $5.00
William McGarvey $5.00
James Taggart $5.00
Charles Geisler $5.00
Charles Shafler $5.00
Christopher Weirsclututt $5.00
Philip Glick $5.00
Henry Walder $5.00
John G. Moyer $5.00
Charles Quirinbach $5.00
George Jager $5.00
William Mitchell $5.00
Noah Schiedel $5.00
Antony Frank $5.00
John Becker $5.00
Michael Stoltz $5.00
Township of Wilmot
Chris. Krauss $5.00
John C. Gerleig $5.00
John Ernst $5.00
Adam Kaufman $5.00
Jacob Gabel $5.00
John Bennet $5.00
John Conrad $5.00
Adam Beam $5.00
John Anton Kaiser $5.00
Peter Studor $5.00
John Sauer $5.00
Christian Guyhill $5.00
John Zurbucker $5.00
Simon Ordel $5.00
George Holzmann $5.00
Joseph E. Grimm $5.00
Adam Doersam $5.00
Peter Tschirhart $5.00
William R. Plum $5.00
Valentine Bertel $5.00
Jacob Schneider $5.00
John Hays $5.00
Town of Berlin
Jacob S. Weaver $5.00
Casper Heller $5.00
Fred. Limprecht $5.00
John Roat $5.00
B. Brauer $5.00
Andrew Nicholas $5.00
George Dopp $5.00
Conrad Scheunker $5.00
William Kayser $5.00
Caspar Shafer $5.00
John Kimmell $5.00
Town of Galt
Francis Lowell $10.00
Henry Stoddard $10.00
Thomas Aikins $10.00
James Deary $10.00
James Heatherington $10.00
Benjamin Carter $10.00
William Bernhard $10.00
Elizabeth Turnbull $10.00
Peter Laven $10.00
Amos Adams $10.00
David Connell $10.00
Elizabeth Benn $10.00
John Clark $10.00
Village of Waterloo
Charles Moecker $5.00
Alan Hoffman $5.00
Hartmann Schuarr $5.00
Valentine Frohlich $5.00
George Doerbecker $5.00
Philip Fischer $5.00
Christopher Heuther $5.00
Village of Preston
Otto Klotz $5.00
George M. Roos $5.00
George Roos $5.00
Sylvanus Cornell $5.00
Conrad Evers $5.00
Cornelius Hecker $5.00
Jacob Bernhart $5.00
George Bernhard $5.00
Village of New Hamburg
Ernest Garting $5.00
Jacob Schyler $5.00
Charles Baechler $5.00
Jacob Wagner $5.00
Village of Hespeler
Christian Palest $5.00
William Baker $5.00
John Olhmann $5.00
Catherine Glick $5.00

WELLAND - Isaac P. Willson, Issuer
Township of Bertie
Joseph Stevens 5.00
John Buck 5.00
Alex. Wilson 5.00
Michael Huffman 5.00
Wm. Flommerfelt 5.00
George Huffman 5.00
John F. Huffman 5.00
Town of Clifton
Bromley & Shears 10.00
Charles Robison 10.00
E.M. Bromley 10.00
James Bampfield 10.00
Fred. H. Graham 10.00
Gaspard Rosli 10.00
M.M. Buckley 10.00
John Jones 10.00
Beman Noble 10.00
John Cummings 10.00
Clifton Jackson 10.00
Mrs. J. Muhlheim 10.00
Township of Crowland
Luther Boardman 5.00
James Tuft 5.00
Village of Chippawa
George Gordan 5.00
Jacob Speck 5.00
Alfred Roberts 5.00
Lewis Shoemaker 5.00
Village of Fort Erie
Eli Vosburgh 5.00
Patrick Radicker 5.00
Henry Fitch 5.00
Township of Humberstone
Henry Crowmiller 5.00
John Hanly 5.00
James Ranny 5.00
Rosanna Rae 5.00
John F. Kley 5.00
Thomas White 5.00
Maria Bradshaw 5.00
Hugh Cooke 5.00
Jacob Whiteman 5.00
Jane McCarty 5.00
James Twohie 5.00
Adolphus Boyer 5.00
Township of Pelham
Thomas Smith 5.00
Benjamin Wood 5.00
John Merritt 5.00
Wm. Scallen 5.00
Chas. Siburn 5.00
Township of Stanford
John Evans 5.00
John McGuane 5.00
Lanty McGilly 5.00
James D. Fralick 5.00
Daniel Mahoney 5.00
Michael Teick 5.00
Mary Smith 5.00
James Oswald 5.00
Tom F. Ellis 5.00
Township of Thorold
James Upper 5.00
Joseph Smith 5.00
Henry Dyke 5.00
Wm. H. Bell 5.00
Elizabeth Jordan 5.00
Dilly Coleman 5.00
Walter Underhill 5.00
Wm. Upper 5.00
James M. Smith 5.00
Village of Thorold
Wm. Winslow 5.00
Isabella McCarty 5.00
Nelson P. Wildrick 5.00
Thomas Jenkinson 5.00
William Fields 5.00
Wm. H. Thompson 5.00
Village of Welland
Henry L. Wilkerson 5.00
Wm. N. Garden 5.00
Charles Lorsch 5.00
Joseph Vanderlip 5.00
Township of Willoughby
Ignace Welsh 5.00
George Strohen 5.00
Henry Suess 5.00
Township of Wainfleet
E. Chembers[sic] 5.00
Ralph Lymburner 5.00
Alex. Davidson 5.00
Robt. S. Perine 5.00
George Demmings 5.00
Wm. Brown 5.00

WELLINGTON - Thomas Saunders, Issuer
Township of Amaranth
G. Stone $5.00
J. Kennedy $5.00
J. May $5.00
R. Bousfield $5.00
W. Wallace $5.00
Township of Arthur
C.C. Green $5.00
W.A. Procter $5.00
T. Zap $5.00
R. Nagle $5.00
H. Thomas $5.00
C. Watkins $5.00
E.J. O'Callaghan $5.00
Village of Elora
R.A. Cook $5.00
J. Bain $5.00
T. Vickers $5.00
J. Biggar $5.00
F. Dalby $5.00
J. Cascadden $5.00
Township of Eramosa
J. Anderson $5.00
J. Armstrong $5.00
W. Stovel $5.00
S. Duffield $5.00
J. Cammage $5.00
W. Mchardy $5.00
J. Gibson $5.00
J. Usherwood $5.00
R. Dryden $5.00
J. Oakes $5.00
J. Benn $5.00
J. Harris $5.00
S. Mathews $5.00
T. Stevenson $5.00
J.C. Steel $5.00
Township of Erin
J. Kirk $5.00
J. Clark $5.00
W. Chisholm $5.00
S. Alton $5.00
G. Gibbs $5.00
W. Higgins $5.00
J. Fielding $5.00
E. Bonestal $5.00
C. Auldous $5.00
S. Leeson $5.00
R. Hill $5.00
H. Crozier $5.00
T. Leeson $5.00
R. Nark $5.00
Village of Fergus
P. Grieve $5.00
J. White $5.00
J. Temple $5.00
J. Girrie $5.00
J. Black $5.00
G. Moore $5.00
D & P Heffernan $5.00
Township of Garafraxa
R. Donaldson $5.00
J. Rutledge $5.00
P. Couse $5.00
T. Thompson $5.00
J. McCague $5.00
J. Davidson $5.00
H.B. Fleming $5.00
Township of Guelph
A. Blythe $5.00
J. Little $5.00
R. Powell $5.00
W. Murphy $5.00
J. Blackford $5.00
J. Keough $5.00
J. O'Brien $5.00
M. Lambrix $5.00
W. Huges $5.00
H. Burn $5.00
Township of Maryboro'
B.H. Stull $5.00
C. Lowes $5.00
S. Beldou $5.00
A. Fee $5.00
H.P. Kennedy $5.00
T. Rowles $5.00
R. Johnson $5.00
Township of Minto
J. Mallaby $5.00
W. Stewart $5.00
J. Allen $5.00
A.G. Markle $5.00
L. Boprey $5.00
A. McDougall $5.00
J. Weber $5.00
F. Brown $5.00
J. Laird $5.00
Village of Mount Forest
H.T. Anderson $5.00
J. Coyn $5.00
W. Hewit $5.00
E. Ross $5.00
J. Wilson $5.00
S. Smith $5.00
W. Evans $5.00
Township of Nichol
J. Muir $5.00
J. Wetherston $5.00
D. Tungnay $5.00
H.F. Benn $5.00
J.C. Steel $5.00
G. Fladt $5.00
D. Quinlan $5.00
D. Betzer $5.00
D. Hilborn $5.00
J.W. Keil $5.00
J. Davie $5.00
Village of Orangeville
J. Puisby $5.00
A. Lennix $5.00
J. Kelly $5.00
J. Whitten $5.00
G. Bell $5.00
Township of Peel
J. L. Harrison $5.00
J. McVey $5.00
M. Snyder $5.00
W. Coates $5.00
R. Archibald $5.00
P. Daniel $5.00
D. Armstrong $5.00
W. Watson $5.00
M. Stribe $5.00
M. Faulks $5.00
J. Welsh $5.00
H. Rose $5.00
W. Galbraith $5.00
T. Clark $5.00
R. Hewit $5.00
J. Connolly $5.00
P. Welsh $5.00
Township of Pilkington
G. Hurst $5.00
J. Miller $5.00
J. Johnston $5.00
W. Ewing $5.00
P. O'Brien $5.00
Township of Puslinch
B. Johnson $5.00
E. Tyrril $5.00
E. Kinshilla $5.00
M. Hamilton $5.00
C. Mirlihan $5.00
R. Fleming $5.00
J. Karacher $5.00
F. Beggereau $5.00
W. Pirril $5.00
G. Wakefield $5.00
J. Mitchell $5.00
G. Barber $5.00
J. Parker $5.00
T. Merlihan $5.00
A. Parks $5.00
Town of Guelph
J. Bookbys $10.00
D. Bunyan $10.00
J.A. Baur $10.00
G. Hood $10.00
M. Casey $10.00
D. Coffin $10.00
R.B. Coulson $10.00
M. Deedy $10.00
T. Ellis $10.00
J. Huvor $10.00
W. Jones $10.00
J. Lindsay $10.00
T. Lynch $10.00
O. Murphy $10.00
H. Newton $10.00
W. Nichols $10.00
R. Oakes $10.00
J. O'Neil $10.00
J. O'Connor $10.00
T. Pallister $10.00
V. Wold $10.00
G. Black $10.00
S. Duffield $10.00
J. Miller $10.00
D. Heffernan $10.00
D. Coffee $10.00
E. Plat $10.00

COUNTY OF WENTWORTH - S.N. Ghent, Issuer
Town of Dundas
George F. Scase 10.00
Thomas Hipworth 10.00
Alfred Bennett 10.00
Charles Moss 10.00
Patrick Cain 10.00
David Patterson 10.00
John Enwright & Bro. 10.00
John Channels 10.00
Mrs. John Duncan 10.00
P.B. Riley 10.00
Peter Collins 10.00
Lauchlan McIntosh 10.00
William McDonnell 10.00
Township of Barton
Henry McKee 5.00
Charles Price 5.00
John Oliver 5.00
John Sloman 5.00
William Tindall 5.00
William Wilson 5.00
George Seddons 5.00
Simon James 5.00
Township of Beverly
Eliza McCusker 5.00
Andrew Matthewson 5.00
Wm. H. Shannon 5.00
Joseph Kemp 5.00
John Pitton 5.00
Walter Barrow 5.00
John Misener 5.00
Elijah Shipman 5.00
James Grummett 5.00
Robert Robinson 5.00
John McDonald 5.00
Township of Ancaster
George Bamlurger 5.00
H.N. Elliott 5.00
Wm. Jones Bull 5.00
John Cronin 5.00
Thomas Dawson 5.00
Richard Irwin 5.00
M.S. Lawry 5.00
Charles Phillipo 5.00
Thomas Rincey 5.00
Township of Binbrook
John S. Carle 5.00
Mary Swayze 5.00
Edward Wilson 5.00
Robert Wicket 5.00
Township of East Flamboro
Francis Mills 5.00
Abram Baker 5.00
Daniel Eaton 5.00
Stephen Casey 5.00
Samuel Anderson 5.00
John Baker 5.00
Samuel Buzzard 5.00
Henry Edwards 5.00
Mrs. Eliza Oliver 5.00
Edman Brown 5.00
William Eason 5.00
Henry Baker 5.00
James A. Kenny 5.00
David Blain 5.00
John Yake 5.00
Township of West Flamboro
Edward Moore 5.00
Peter Smith 5.00
Jacob Smith 5.00
John Smith 5.00
Ellen Addison 5.00
Jacob Markler 5.00
Mary Frederick 5.00
Michael Heays 5.00
Patrick Freel 5.00
James Armstrong 5.00
Thomas McVenn 5.00
John Anderson 5.00
Thomas Clappison 5.00
Joseph Black 5.00
John Cochenour 5.00
Township of Glanford
Jacob Sunick 5.00
William Craig 5.00
John Avery 5.00
Henry Long 5.00
John Hartnell 5.00
Thomas Duncan 5.00
John Woodman 5.00
Jacob Terryberry 5.00
Township of Saltfleet
Enos McMillan 5.00
Albert Marlatt 5.00
Dougall Turner 5.00
John Atkins 5.00
J.W. Lewis 5.00
George C. Barrett 5.00
William Campbell 5.00
David F. Fitch 5.00
Frederick Corey 5.00

CITY OF HAMILTON - John H. Greer, Issuer
William Noble 12.00
William Palm 12.00
Julius Winckler 12.00
William Dodd 12.00
Peter McCullock 12.00
Thomas Duffy 12.00
George Ellis 12.00
John Fleming 12.00
Chas. F. Williams 12.00
John McKee 12.00
Samuel Easter 12.00
Conrad Reed 12.00
David Henderson 12.00
William Yaldon 12.00
Peter Shannon 12.00
Thomas Marshall 12.00
Luke O'Brien 12.00
Peter Colvin 12.00
James Ford 12.00
James McCabe 12.00
William Fitzgerald 12.00
James Arthur 12.00
Jonathan Denison 12.00
Thomas Molloy 12.00
Mrs. Mary Rowan 12.00
George H. Marshall 12.00
George Roach 12.00
Ann Quinn 12.00
Daniel Orr 12.00
John D. Taylor 12.00
John Sutterby 12.00
Henry Hogben 12.00
George Smallwood 12.00
Charles Mansfield 12.00
Myron Lawrence 12.00
Thomas Gillespie 12.00
Joseph Kent 12.00
Lois Rhomer 12.00
Thomas Young 12.00
Hubert Martin 12.00
Dennis McCarthy 12.00
John W. Goering 12.00
William Evans 12.00
Mrs. Mary Cook 12.00
John Malcolm 12.00
Luke McDonough 12.00
William Flook 12.00
Alexander McKay 12.00
Michael Murphy 12.00
George Rutley 12.00
John Armstrong 12.00
Frederick Egener 12.00
John Kerner 12.00
James Lynch 12.00
Thomas H. Baine 12.00
George J. Jennings 12.00
Ferdinand Morrison 12.00
Daniel Black 12.00
John Sheneph 12.00
William Becket 12.00
Samuel Smith 12.00
Charles I. Findlay 12.00
F.W. Beannan 12.00
Sheldon Bronson 12.00
Charles Hutton 12.00
Geo. Lee 12.00
James Forrest 12.00
Henrietta Morganroth 12.00
Thomas Meldrum 12.00
Thomas Beatty [sic]13.00
Owen Nolan 12.00
Ann Drennan 12.00
John Morden 12.00
Samuel McKay 12.00
Joseph Huggard 12.00
Edward McMahon 12.00
Fred. J. Jeffs 12.00
John Foyster 12.00
Mrs. Marion Martin 12.00
William Richardson 12.00
Patrick Heffernan 12.00
Henry McCracken 12.00
Samuel Maston 12.00
Joseph E. Dallyn 12.00
Richard Creech 12.00
David Rymal 12.00
Steamer "Argyle" 5.00
Steamer "Spartan" 5.00
Steamer "Kingston" 5.00
Steamer "Corinthian" 5.00
Steamer "Passport" 5.00
Steamer "Grecian" 5.00
Steamer "Rothsay Castle" 5.00
Steamer "Magnet" 5.00

CITY OF TORONTO AND PART OF COUNTY OF YORK - James Kerr, Issuer
City of Toronto
Edward Brown 12.00
Thomas Coyne 12.00
John Blair 12.00
Andrew Murphy 12.00
Simon Nichols 12.00
George Blong 12.00
J.A. Kerr 12.00
James McSherry 12.00
Mary O'Connel 12.00
J. McLaughlin 12.00
Joseph Parker 12.00
Charlotte Carkeek 12.00
Joseph Power 12.00
Andrew Kennelly 12.00
Wm. Ardagh 12.00
Wm. Graham 12.00
John McLelland 12.00
Hugh Taylor 12.00
Robert Curran 12.00
T.R. Williams 12.00
John Spence 12.00
George Jones 12.00
John Betz 12.00
K. Carberry 12.00
J. McGann 12.00
J. Cornell 12.00
M. McFalane 12.00
John Gafney 12.00
Edward Brown 12.00
Alex. Johnson 12.00
George Williams 12.00
Ellen Rogers 12.00
Dennis Hayes 12.00
John Gill 12.00
John Wiggins 12.00
L.C. Coddington 12.00
Samuel R. Loane 12.00
John Sanderson 12.00
Samuel McGowan 12.00
Samuel Higgins 12.00
Thomas Meed 12.00
D. McNab 12.00
Anne Hanlon 12.00
J.H. Meyer 12.00
James O'Dea 12.00
Neil Meehan 12.00
John Dawson 12.00
C.P. Currier 12.00
J. Kingberry 12.00
Daniel Wilson 12.00
Thomas Mitchell 12.00
John McCaffrey 12.00
Mrs. Julia Murphy 12.00
Thos. Patterson 12.00
George Smith 12.00
Richard Smith 12.00
Mary Short 12.00
Jacob Schaefer 12.00
Seager & Hill 12.00
Thomas Coates 12.00
John Somers 12.00
Thomas Alay 12.00
Wm. Smith 12.00
John Flavell 12.00
Eli Hussey 12.00
Patrick Keenan 12.00
A.W. Layton 12.00
Sophia Johnson 12.00
Bassett & Keeble 12.00
Joseph Riddel 12.00
John Mercer 12.00
John Irwine 12.00
Mary Kelly 12.00
John Fee 12.00
Samuel Hunter 12.00
James Duffey 12.00
Jewell & Timms 12.00
Alex. Purse 12.00
Charles Birch 12.00
Hewey Stoner 12.00
Milton A. Thomas 12.00
Thomas Best 12.00
George Wilson 12.00
James Helbert 12.00
Alex. Cochrane 12.00
John Clarke 12.00
Robert Brown 12.00
Richard W. Nurse 12.00
James Robb 12.00
Thomas O'Leary 12.00
Fred. Milligan 12.00
Francis Maguire 12.00
William Boume 12.00
Henry McEvoy 12.00
William Wright 12.00
Charles Peacock 12.00
Henry Maguire 12.00
Joseph Golding 12.00
J.A. Ellis 12.00
John Bolam 12.00
Robert Hodgson 12.00
James Cathcart 12.00
Robert Taylor 12.00
Ben. Lloyd 12.00
John H. Seels 12.00
W.J. Ramsay 12.00
James Spence 12.00
Robert Wood 12.00
James Orford 12.00
Charles Gouldring 12.00
Wallis Carson 12.00
Thomas Bartrim 12.00
John Robinson 12.00
John Ball 12.00
J.W. Randall 12.00
George H. Gray 12.00
Jane Adams 12.00
Thos. Palmer 12.00
Ben. Hinchcliff 12.00
John Hirst 12.00
Wm. Irwin 12.00
George Giddings 12.00
James Smith 12.00
George Squirrel 12.00
James Bennet 12.00
Neil John Agnew 12.00
Thomas Moore 12.00
Robert Coates 12.00
James Croker 12.00
Edward Williams 12.00
Terence McCabe 12.00
James Henry 12.00
Alice Monkhouse 12.00
Wm. Milne 12.00
Wm. McCune 12.00
Thomas Gladstone 12.00
John Smith 12.00
Owen Cosgrove 12.00
John W. Bowden 12.00
Thomas Simpson 12.00
W. Foy 12.00
Joseph Duggan 12.00
James Howard 12.00
George Mackinson 12.00
Anne Kenny 12.00
John Blakey 12.00
Charles Draycott 12.00
Mat. Sheppard 12.00
John Gilbert 12.00
Francis Beal 12.00
Edward Thornhill 12.00
George Blackbird 12.00
George W. Carlisle 12.00
Margaret Purdy 12.00
Wm. Byers 12.00
James Hardy 12.00
Wm. Osborn 12.00
John Roache 12.00
H.M. Charleton 12.00
H.B. Fairfield 12.00
Henry Brock 12.00
Richard Lawrence 12.00
Charles Burns 12.00
John Shannessey 12.00
James Sheppard 12.00
Luke Beatty 12.00
Wm. Funston 12.00
Alex. Johnson 12.00
Henry J. Kirby 12.00
John Collyer 12.00
Anne Warmington 12.00
Edward Dowson 12.00
Kate Henwood 12.00
James Jardine 12.00
Andrew O'Brien 12.00
Richard Varcoe 12.00
W.H. Hanlon 12.00
James Law 12.00
John Island 12.00
T.H. O'Neil 12.00
James Bishop 12.00
Wm. Cox 12.00
Louisa Carson 12.00
Thomas Brown 12.00
Patrick Burns 12.00
George Brown 12.00
A. Milligan 12.00
James Thompson 12.00
Walter Cleary 12.00
Artimus Walker 12.00
Riley & May 12.00
Thomas Doyle 12.00
James Likens 12.00
John Irwine 12.00
George P. Shears 12.00
Joseph Ick Evans 12.00
City Licenses which were Transferred to:--
L.W. Bugefeld 12.00
J.W. Brown 12.00
W. Somerville 12.00
Charles Coleman 12.00
Edwin Smith 12.00
James O'Dea 12.00
J.A. O'Grady 12.00
E. Thornhill 12.00
J.A. Sloane 12.00
Elijah Bailey 12.00
Joseph Ross 12.00
A. Gibson 12.00
Thomas Brown 12.00
D. Chambers 12.00
D. Walker 12.00
J. Woodcock 12.00
Neil McMillan 12.00
J. & M. Gannon 12.00
Charles Beatty 12.00
Township of Scarboro
Eli Shackleton 5.00
Wm. Keeler 5.00
Wm. Johnson 5.00
Ira Bates 5.00
Jonathan Baird 5.00
Ingol Burton 5.00
Alex. Moffat 5.00
Mrs. Thompson 5.00
Jonathan Gates 5.00
Joseph Moon 5.00
Township of King
Richard F. Street 5.00
Paul Wardel 5.00
Dan. Dennis 5.00
Dan. McLeod 5.00
George Davy 5.00
James Duggan 5.00
James Busby 5.00
Charles Baxter 5.00
Township of Markham
Gideon Dalmage 5.00
Wm. Francy 5.00
Wm. Size 5.00
Joseph Eade 5.00
John Dean 5.00
Richard Knill 5.00
John Webber 5.00
Mrs. Inglis 5.00
Jno. Mapes 5.00
Robert Bell 5.00
Newberry Bulton 5.00
John Palmer 5.00
Wallace Michel 5.00
N. Milliken 5.00
Henry Lemon 5.00
Ira Marr 5.00
Joseph Ireson 5.00
Anthony Size 5.00
Hamilton Hall 5.00
Wm. Marr 5.00
Calvin Yake 5.00
W. Burton 5.00
Township of Vaughan
George Logan 5.00
Wm. Sterling 5.00
Richard Vailes 5.00
Henry Heron 5.00
Mrs. Wm. Cook 5.00
Thomas Steele 5.00
Robert Raymond 5.00
Thomos[sic] Bultery 5.00
J. Schoolcraft 5.00
Nat. Wallace 5.00
Jno. Holdemess 5.00
Wm. Patton 5.00
Jno. Maynard 5.00
Jno. Bell 5.00
Robert McKay 5.00
Ganett Blough 5.00
James Haydon 5.00
Nixon Robinson 5.00
David Gould 5.00
James Christian 5.00
Alex. Thorburn 5.00
Jno. McGillvery 5.00
Wm. Willford 5.00
Neil Cameron 5.00
Township of York
James Smith 5.00
Wm. Smith 5.00
Donald Sellars 5.00
Michael Stewart 5.00
James Fenby 5.00
John Poulder 5.00
Woolsban Riley 5.00
Abner Cherry 5.00
Charles McBride 5.00
Mrs. Nightingale 5.00
James Johnson 5.00
John Kemp 5.00
Mrs. Little 5.00
Mrs. Stein 5.00
John Hale 5.00
Francis Kennedy 5.00
Mrs. A. Church 5.00
F. McFarland 5.00
M. Nolan 5.00
James Young 5.00
David Mathers 5.00
John Black 5.00
James Cooke 5.00
Kate Greenwood 5.00
Margaret Bell 5.00
Wm. Vine 5.00
Charles Heber 5.00
Jno. Strader 5.00
D. O'Sullivan 5.00
Wm. Erwin 5.00
Jno. Raymer 5.00
Chas. Loeffer 5.00
Chas. Gates 5.00
M. Slattery 5.00
T. Weatherill 5.00
F. Haydon 5.00
W. McBride 5.00
W. McDowell 5.00
Township of Etobicoke
Thomas Bailey 5.00
Rose Ann Knopp 5.00
Emma de Coursier 5.00
Thomas Holmes 5.00
Thomas Haystead 5.00
Robert Wilson 5.00
Holland Landing
Jno. Sheppard 5.00
Village of Yorkville
Wm. Kirk 5.00
Edward Jackson 5.00
Joseph Gaby 5.00
Charles Thorne 5.00
Elizabeth Kerr 5.00
Raspin R. Cherry 5.00
Steamboats
John Walsh 12.00
Albert Gilbert 12.00
John Shannessy 12.00


UWInfo | Genealogy | Local History | Young Immigrants | 19th Century Immigration | Sessional Papers

© Marjorie P. Kohli, Waterloo, Ontario, Canada, 1997-2002
Last updated: October 22, 2002 and maintained by Marj Kohli